February 26, 2019
This week in hockey - February 26th Edition
This week in hockey:
Tuesday, February 26th @ 5:50 practice in Crapaud
Sunday, March 3rd @ 5:00 league game vs Summerside APM
Tuesday, March 5th @ 5:50 practice in Crapaud
February 19, 2019
This week in hockey - February 19th edition
This week in hockey:
Tuesday, Feb 19th @ 5:50 practice in Crapaud
Saturday, Feb 23rd @ 1:40 league game against Evangeline in Evangeline
Sunday, Feb 24th @ 5:00 league game against O'Leary at APM
February 11, 2019
This week in hockey -February 11th Edition
This week in hockey:
Tuesday, February 12th, practive @ 5:50 PM Crapaud
Sunday, February 17th @ 5:00 league game against Evangeline at APM
January 23, 2019
Alberton Tournament
Here is the schedule for the tournament:
Friday, February 1st vs Tignish @ 8:40 PM
Saturday, February 2nd vs O'Leary @ 9:00 AM
Saturday, February 2nd vs Southside @ 5:10 PM
Crossovers are at 10:50 AM and 12:00 PM and Championship is at 4:40 PM
As with all tournaments, please be at the game 1 hour early in case things are running early.
January 23, 2019
This week in hockey - January 23rd Edition
Here is this weeks schedule:
Saturday, January 26th @ 11:30 AM league game vs North River 1 APM
Sunday, January 27th @ 4:10 PM league game vs Summerside Credit Union Place
Monday, January 28th @ 6:20 PM league game vs North RIver 2 APM
Tuesday, January 29th @ 5:50 PM practice
January 2, 2019
This week in hockey - January 2nd Edition
This week in hockey:
Sunday, January 6th @ 5:00 league game vs North River 1 APM
Tuesday, January 8th @ 5:50 practice in Crapaud
Shediac Tournament:
Friday, January 11th @ 1:25 vs Sackville NS Leafs in Shediac
Saturday, January 12th @ 9:05 AM vs Shed/CP #37 Predators in Cap Pele
Saturday, January 12th @ 5:45 PM vs Dieppe/Mem Aigles Dallaire in Shediac
Crossovers and Championships are on Sunday betweem 10:20 AM and 4:30 PM
December 19, 2018
This week in hockey - December 19th edition
This week in hockey:
Sunday, December 23rd @ 5:00 league game against Bedeque APM - Gallant family is on 50/50
Monday, December 24th @ 10:30 practice APM
George Trainor Schedule:
Thursday, December 27th @ 6:30PM vs Evangeline - CARI Rink B
Friday, December 28th @ 12:05 vs Sherwood 2 - Pownal Stadium
Friday, December 28th @ 6:30PM vs Charlottetown 1 - CARI Rink B
Crossovers are held December 29th @ 1:00 PM at both Simmons and Cody Banks
Championship game will be December 29th @ 4:30 PM at CARI B
December 8, 2018
This week in hockey - December 8th Edition
This week in hockey:
Sunday, December 9th @ 5:00 - 6:00 league game at APM against O'Leary - Doiron Family is on deck for 50/50
Tuesday, December 11th @ 5:50 in Crapaud - practice
Sunday, December 16th @ 5:00 - 6:00 league game at APM against Summerside - Fraser Family is on deck for 50/50
December 2, 2018
This week in hockey - December 2nd Edition
Our schedule this week:
Sunday @ 5 at APM against North River 2
Tuesday @ 5:50 practice at Crapaud
Friday, @ 5 in Tyne Valley against Tyne Valley
November 22, 2018
This week in hockey - November 24th edition
This week in hockey:
Saturday, November 24th @ 11:30 AM against North River 1 APM
Sunday, November 25th @ 5:00 PM against Southside APM
Tuesday, November 27th @ 5:50 PM practice
November 20, 2018
50/50 Schedule
Nov 4 Shoemaker Family
Nov 11 Shoemaker Family
Nov 18 Kelly Family
Nov 25 Dawson Family
Dec 9 Doiron Family
Dec 16 Fraser Family
Dec 23 Gallant Family
Dec 30 Stevenson Family
November 14, 2018
This week in hockey - November 14th edition
This week in hockey:
Game - Saturday, November 17th @ 1:45 PM against Evangeline in Evangeline.
Game - Sunday, November 18th@ 5:00 PM against Alberton at the APM
Practice - Tuesday, November 20th@ 5:50PM Crapaud
November 9, 2018
This week in hockey - November 9th Edition
This week in hockey:
Saturday, November 10th @ 12:30 league game against Tignish in Tignish.
Sunday, November 11th @ 5:00 league game against Kensington APM
Tuesday, November 13th@ 5:50 practice in Crapaud
November 4, 2018
This week in hockey
This weeks schedule:
November 4th @ 5:00 PM exhibition game against North River Peewee Team 2 at the APM
November 6th @ 5:50 practice in Crapaud
November 10th @ 12:30 PM league game against Tignish at the Tignish Credit Union Arena,
Address: 209 Phillip St, Tignish, PE C0B 2B0
November 11th@ 5 PM league game against Kensington at the APM