The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

18-19 Atom Coordinator's Page
News Archives

Our Teams Navigation Menu

Select Season

Team Pages For Selected Season

Initiation

Novice

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

Calendar View
Calendar
Team News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
November 1, 2018
ATOM A TEAMS

TEAM # 1 - Andrew Cameron  - Practice  Sunday Oct/27- Crapaud 2:10

Jackson Cameron

London Corbett

Brodie Boulter

Patrick Casey

Cole Callaghan

Jake Acorn

Luke Sentner

Sawyer Robichaud MacLeod

Anderson Morgan

David Slaven

Montgomery Stead

Ben Grant

Kaden Muttart

Matthew Trainor

Goalies:

Raylee Currie

Kamron Collins



TEAM # 2 - Joel Hickox - Practice Sunday Oct/27- APM 3:50

Cam Hickox  

Liam Savoie  

Noah Inman  

Drew Gormley -Foote  

Jax Smallman  

Carson Hood  

Carter Clark  

Ethan Shanahan  

Reece Kennedy  

Jaxon Harding  

Matthew Stephens  

Brock Kirkpatrick  

Blake Coady

Colton Taylor   

 

Goalies:

Gavin Neush

Jaxon Ashby




TEAM # 3 John Brioux Practice Sunday Oct/27- APM 3:50

Cole Brioux  

Ben Phillips  

Darby Marshall  

Jake Farquharson   

Jake Mccarville  

Murray Mitchell  

Devin Havenga  

Landon Smith  

Brady Harrison  

Max Vannieuwenhuyzen  

Jackson Fast

Ryan Evans  

Owen Arsenault  

John Ulvstal  

Jax Ulvstal

 

Goalies:

Dakota Torraville

Tyler Walker


 
October 29, 2018
ATOM LEAGUE MEETINGS

October 22nd

Atom AA (male) 6:30 pm House of Sport – Charlottetown (room 212)

October 29th

Atom A (male/female) 6:30 pm House of Sport – Charlottetown (room 125)

Each team needs a representitive at these meetings

 
October 17, 2018
CONDITIONING AND TRY-OUTS

Welcome back to another Hockey Season.

Atom AA Conditioning will start October 4th.  There will be an additional cost for conditioning and Tryouts of $10/ice time

Thursday October 4th

5:30-6:30 Group # 1

6:40-7:40 Group # 2

Sunday, October 7th

2:40-3:40 Group # 1

3:50-4:50 Group #2

Thursday, October 11th (First Try Out)

5:10-6:10 Group #1

6:20-7:10 Group #2

First Cuts will be made

Saturday, October 13th (Try Out)

9:50-10:50 

Sunday, October 14th (Try Out)

3:50-4:50 

Wednesday, October 17th (FINAL Try Out)

6:20-7:20 

ALL TRY OUTS AND CONDITIONING ARE AT THE APM.

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Dodge Caravan Kids Logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu