The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

NRMHA Player Development
News Archives

N
R
M
H
A


P
l
a
y
e
r

D
e
v
e
l
o
p
m
e
n
t

Development News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
March 15, 2018
Final Development Session (Novice)

Please find the list of registered players for the Novice Development Session for Friday- March 16th at 6am.

Ben Phillips

Brayden Carter

Bryson Hughes

Cam Hickox

Colton McMurrer

Darby Marshall

Elliot Delaney

Jack MacDonald

Jackson Cameron

Jackson McMurrer

Jessie Gass

Jonah MacDonald

Kinley Duncan

London Corbett

Maria MacPherson

Payton Crozier

Payton Matthews

Reese Kennedy

Sam Morash

Reminder that coaches are encouraged to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 

This is our last Development Session for the 2017-2018 season- Thanks to Everyone!

 
March 13, 2018
Novice Development Session

***Final Development Session for 2017-2018*** 

A big Thank you to Trevor Lank and all the instructors who have helped with our NRMHA Development Program.

Novice Development- Skating and Puck Skills

March 16th at 6am - APM Centre

All players must register to attend. Please click on Link to register.  (List will be posted Thursday afternoon on Website)

https://goo.gl/forms/HcVVovI82SwZWbZj2

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
March 8, 2018
NRMHA Goalie Development

Please find the list of registered players for the Goalie Development session scheduled for Friday- March 9th at 6am APM Centre.

Goaltenders

1. Grace Dunn

2. Jace Larter

3. Jackson McMurrer

4. Jessie Gass

5. Reese Kennedy

6. Tyler Walker

7. Zac Toner

 

Shooters (Peewee/Bantam Players only)

1. Keefe Marshall

2. Reese Campbell

 

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
March 5, 2018
NRMHA Goaltender Development Session

Goaltender Development Session - Friday- March 9h at 6am.  All goaltenders from Novice to Midget can attend.  We do require 12 skaters. 

All goaltenders and skaters are required to register to attend.  (We will accept the first 12 skaters registered only).  List will be posted Thursday afternoon.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

Please click on link to register.  https://goo.gl/forms/sz07inym3zBLgNrH3

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
February 27, 2018
Atom & Peewee Development

Atom and Peewee Development- Skating and Puck Skills Friday at 6AM APM Centre.

All players must register to attend.

https://goo.gl/forms/1GS0RbikVKgBsKmg2

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

List will be posted late Thursday afternoon.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
February 19, 2018
Novice Development Session
****Session is now for Novice and Atom Division***

Novicer and Atom Development Session for Friday- February 23rd at 6am at APM Centre.  All players must register to attend.

https://goo.gl/forms/qyopabfvBOKYFhw32

List will be posted late Thursday afternoon.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
February 15, 2018
Goaltender Development Session

Please find the list of registered players for the Goalie Development Session scheduled for Friday- Feb. 16th at 6am at APM Centre.

Goaltenders

Bella Scott

Bradley Chisholm

Grace Dunn

Jace Larter

Jackson McMurrer

Olivia Holt

Payton Crozier

Reese Kennedy

Ryleigh Fall

Sam Morash

 

Shooters

Braidan Campbell

Grayson Arbing

Keefe Marshall

Liam Stevenson

Mitchell Ford

Noah Wolfe

Reese Campbell

Will Mix

 

*** Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament****

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

 
February 13, 2018
Goaltender Development Session

North River Goaltender Development Session will take place on Friday- February 16th at 6am at the APM Centre.

We do require 12 Peewee/Bantam Players as Shooters.

Click on link to register- all players must register to attend. 

https://goo.gl/forms/7J3KLpHuwNCVPZ0H3

Coaches are encouraged to attend. 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
February 5, 2018
Friday- February 9th

Due to the Sweetheart Tournament- there will be no Development session on Friday.

 
January 25, 2018
Novice & Atom Development Session

Please find the list of registered players for the Atom & Novice Development for Friday- January 26th at 6am- APM Centre.

 

Reese Kennedy

Brayden Carter

Mylah Campbell

Anderson Morgan

Ryleigh Fall

Elliot Delaney

Carter Clark

Cole Callaghan

Bryson Hughes

Kyla Hughes

Dylan Drummond

Drew Corke

Gavin MacDonald

Alistair MacDonald

Kinley Duncan

 

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 24, 2018
Novice Development Session

Atom & Novice Development Session Friday- January 26th at 6am at the APM Centre.

Open to all Novice Age Players in NRMHA.

We ask all players to register- please click on link

https://goo.gl/forms/rDISsDfdewMhTiIJ2

List will be posted Thursday afternoon.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 20, 2018
Bantam Development

Please find the list of registered players for the Bantam Development on Sunday- January 21st at 12:10pm at the APM Centre.

Cash Main-Elsinga
Emerson Taylor
Frankie Woods
Gordon Butler
Jarrod MacLeod
Keefe Marshall
Liam Stevenson
Mason Ward
Olivia Holt
Parker MacDougall
Ryan McLaughlin
Will Mix

Coaches are encouraged to attend. Drills that will be worked on- click on link.

Drills that will be worked on- (please click on lnk)

https://www.hockeycanada.ca/en-ca/hockey-programs/drill-hub?planId=218325 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 11, 2018
Development Session- January 12th

Please find the list of registered players for the Skating and Puck Skills development for Friday- January 12th at 6am (APM Centre).

Ben Phillips

Brayden Carter

Carter Clark

Cody MacMillan

Cohen Fraser

Cole Callaghan

Cole Hood

Darby Marshall

Drew Corke

Elliot Delaney

Jack MacDonald

Jackson Cameron

Kinley Duncan

Liam Savoie

London Corbett

Reese Kennedy

Ryleigh Fall

Sam Morash

 

Coaches are encouraged to attend

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 

 
January 9, 2018
Novice Development Session
Development- Novice Skating and Puck Skills Friday at 6am (January 12th).

To register- please click on link .

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

https://goo.gl/forms/2jMKRgNFqHjXGOFE3

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 5, 2018
Goaltender Development Session

Please find the list of registered  players for the Goalie Development Session that has been rescheduled for Sunday- Feb. 7 at 12:10pm (APM Centre).

 

Goaltenders

Samuel McInnis

Kyle Garro

Ben Creighton

Ryleigh Fall

Raylee Currie

Jace Larter

Reese Kennedy

Paytol Crozier

Olivia Holt

 

Shooters

Jarrod MacLeod

Liam Stevenson

Grayson Arbing

Gordon Butler

Justin Butler

Keefe Marshall

 

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 

We encourage coaches to attend

 
January 1, 2018
Galtender Development Session
Friday Session has been cancelled and rescheduled for Sunday- January 7th at 12:10pm

Goaltender Development Session

6 am APM Centre

Open to all NRMHA / Wildcat Goalies.  Also looking for up to 15 shooters Peewee or Bantam ages.
Register at following link:

https://goo.gl/forms/WOYto98pjpUe2Hh33

 
December 21, 2017
Novice- Skating Development

Please find the list of registered players for the Novice Skating Development- Friday Dec. 22nd at 6am APM Centre.

1. Ben Phillips

2. Brayden Carter

3. Carter MacDonald

4. Charly Spence

5. Cohen Fraser

6. Cole Callaghan

7. Colton McMurrer

8. Darby Marshall

9. Drew Corke

10. Elliot Delaney

11. Jack MacDonald

12. Jackson Cameron

13. Kaleb Lewis

14. Kinley Duncan

15. Liam Savoie

16. Payton Crozier

17. Reese Kennedy

18. Ryleigh Fall

Coaches are encouraged to attend the session.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
December 19, 2017
Novice Development- Skating Skills
Novice Development Friday December 22 - 6 am APM Centre Skating Skills with Brent Thompson Maximum- 30 Skaters List will be posted Thursday evening on the Development Website. Please keep in mind that if you register and you need to cancel- please email nrmhaassistant@gmail.com Register here: https://goo.gl/forms/cUUZMtSBjxdzEbGQ2 Coaches are encouraged to attend. ***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***
 
December 14, 2017
Novice Development Session

Please find the list of registered players for the Novice Development Session for Friday- December 15th, 2017 at 6am. (APM Centre).

1. Andrew McCarthy

2. Ava Lumsden

3. Brayden Carter

4. Carter Clark

5. Charly Spence

6. Cole Callaghan

7. Colton McMurrer

8. Darby Marshall

9. Elliot Delaney

10. Jack MacDonald

11. Jackson Cameron

12. Kaleb Cormier

13. Kaleb Lewis

14. Kinley Duncan

15. Kira Cormier

16. Liam Savoie

17. Owen Livingston

18. Payton Crozier

19. Reese Fall

20. Reese Kennedy

21. Ryleigh Fall

22. Sam Morash

23. Shaelynn Stordy

24. Tyler Walker

Coaches are encouraged to attend the session.

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
December 12, 2017
Novice Development Session

Novice Development Session Friday December 15 - 6am APM Centre. 

Open to all Novice age players in NRMHA.

First 30 players accepted - list will be posted Thursday evening
Register at the following link.

https://goo.gl/forms/LWZO2HXm2dsbzHop1

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
December 7, 2017
Goalie Development

Please find the listing of registered players for the Goalie Development Session on Friday- December 8th at 6am.  (Coaches are encouraged to attend).

Goaltenders

Gavin Nuesch

Jessie Gass

Kyle Garro

Olivia Holt

Payton Crozier

Reese Kennedy

Renee Arsenault

Ryleigh Fall

Sophie Nuesch

 

Shooters

Grayson Arbing

Hayden Ford

Keefe Marshall

Mason Ward

Mitchell Fors

Sarah Lewis

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
November 30, 2017
Peewee & Bantam Development

Please find the listing of registered players for the Development Session with Kenny MacDougal on Friday- December 1st at 6am.

Caleb Wright

Ethan Murray

Evan Trainor

Grayson Arbing

Jarrod MacLeod

Jenay Spence

Justin Butler

Keefe Marshall

Liam Stevenson

Mason Ward

McHarry Spence

Nathan Garro

Olivia Holt

We encourage coaches to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
November 23, 2017
Atom Development- Shooting Skills

Please find the list of registered players for the Atom Development Session for Friday- Nov. 24th at 6AM- APM Centre.

Ashton Cormier

Ben Wood
Brad Sigsworth
Bryson Hughes
Calen Ellsworth
Cam Mckenna
David Inman
Dylan Drummond
Ethan Grant
Ethan MacFadyen
Gabriel Wolfe
Hunter Crozier
Jackson Coles
Jacob Neveu
Kyla Hughes
Logan Griffin
Mylah Campbell
Noah Macdonald
Sam Stewart
Sawyer MacLeod

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
November 21, 2017
Atom Development- Shooting Skills

Friday November 24 6 am APM Centre

Shooting Skills 
Open to all NRMHA players (including those playing Matrix / Wildcats).
Register at the following link: (List to be posted on NRMHA Website Thursday afternoon)

https://goo.gl/forms/kikYBaMcPQ1MuzNA3

 

 
November 16, 2017
Peewee & Bantam Development

Please find the list of registered players for Friday November 17th at 6am.

 

Cody Cudmore

Reid MacFadyen

Keefe Marshal

Liam Stevenson

Frankie Woods

Caleb Wright

Jarrod MacLeod

Caden Dawson

Mason Ward

Justin Butler

Gordon Butler

Jack Platts

Billy O'Reagan

Evan MacFadyen

John Ross MacQuarrie

Andon Waite

Liam Stevenson

Hillary Quilty

Grayson Arbing

Meagan Vermunt

Lucas MacDougall

Sarah Lewis

McHarry Spence

Jenay Spence

Cameron Burke

Justin Knox

Ben Coles

Olivia Holt

 

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

 

Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament

 
November 5, 2017
Atom Peewee Girls Skating and Puck Skills Sunday 12:10 APM
Janetta Stewart
Makenna gorveatt
Halle Murray
Hailey Bond
Faethe Pineau
Lindsey Smith
Makenzie Woodford
Kate Grant
Karmen Nicholson-Shaw
Madeline Bastedo
Ashlyn Tremere
Trinity Somers
Hailey Bernard
Darcie Mills
Kayla Mills
Saidbh Maher
Kolby hardy
Mylah Campbell
Nicole Watts
Rachel Adams
Kelsey Adams
Olivia Lea
Sarah Lewis
Janice Nordquist
keirsten newman
Renee McCardle
Charleigh Corke
Sophie Arsenault
Chloe Moore

Julia yeo

Kyla Hughes

 
November 2, 2017
Goalie Development

Please find the list of registered players for the Goalie Development Session for Friday November 3rd at 6am (APM Centre). Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament.  Coaches are encouraged to attend.

 

Ben Creighton Goaltender
Camden Demmings Goaltender
Dakota Torraville Goaltender
Dawson Doyle Goaltender
Gavin Nuesch Goaltender
Grace Dunn Goaltender
Jenay Spence Goaltender
Kyle Garro Goaltender
Matthew Carpenter Goaltender
Payton Crozier Goaltender
Reese Kennedy Goaltender
Ryleigh fall Goaltender
Sam Morash Goaltender
Sophie Nuesch Goaltender
Zac Toner Goaltender
   
Ashton Cormier Shooter
Beatrice galaise Shooter
Cam Mckenna Shooter
Dylan Drummond Shooter
Ethan MacFadyen Shooter
Finn Galaise Shooter
Gabe Wolfe Shooter
Hunter Crozier Shooter
Mitchell Ford Shooter
Noah Wolfe Shooter
Sarah Lewis Shooter
 
October 26, 2017
Peewee Development- Skating and Puck Skills

Please find the listing of registered players for the Peewee Development- Skating and Puck Skills for Friday- October 27th at 6am (APM Centre).  Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

Cam Taylor
Colby Maclean
Ethan Murray
Galaise Beatrice
Grayson Arbing
Jack Platts
Justin Butler
Liam Flynn
Makenzie Woodford
Mitchell Ford
Noah Wolfe
Rowan Tremere
Sam LeClair
Sarah Lewis
 
October 23, 2017
Goaltender Development Session

Friday November 3 - 6 am APM Centre
Goaltenders development session open to all NRMHA / Wildcat Goalies.  This will be the first of monthly sessions held on Friday mornings for goalies.  We will also except 12 shooters from the Atom / Peewee age groups.  
All Players/Goaltenders must register to attend.  We encourage coaches to join the session.

 
October 23, 2017
Peewee Development

Peewee Development Session- Friday October 27th at APM Centre

Peeweee Skating and Puck Skills with Kenny MacDougal
All players must register to attend.  We encouage coaches to join the session.

 
October 17, 2017
Atom Development
NRMHA Development Session 
Friday October 20th - 6 am APM Centre
Skating and Puck Skills 
Instructor - Brent Thompson
No charge for NRMHA and Wildcat Registered Players.  
Players confirmed will be posted on the Development Page Thursday evening.

Coaches are encouraged to attend these sessions as a development opportunity.


 
October 7, 2017
Female- Body Contact Clinic

Please find the list of registered players to attend the Female Body Contact Clinic- Peewee & Bantam.  Session will be held on Saturday- October 7th at 10:20am.  Coaches are welcome to attend. 

Nevaeh Marshall

Charleigh Corke

Fayth Zurheide

Leah Taylor

Cate Kelly

Karlee MacWilliams

Haven Woodside

Marlee Lank

Brooklynn Toombs

Sophie Crabbe

Carly Cameron Hillary Quilty Ashley Cullen
 
September 29, 2017
Peewee & Bantam Clinic

Please find the list of registered players to attend the Body Contact/Checking Clinic.  Session will be held on Friday- September 29th.  Coaches are welcome to attend.

Peewee Clinic (APM Classroom at 5pm and Ice Session 6:10-7:40pm)

1. Leah MacPhail

2. Brett Clow

3. Cohen Stevenson

4. Ethan Murray

5. Jack Platts

6. Jack Quigley

7. Josh O'Neill

8. Julia Yeo

9. Liam MacLeod

10. Lucas MacDougall

11. MacKieson MacLeod

12. Nicholas Molyneaux

13. Sam MacDonald

14. Simon Shoemaker

15. Winter Walsh

16. Cate Kelly

 

Bantam Body Checking Clinic (Ice Session at 6:10-7:40pm)

1. Aiden Ross

2. Andrew LeBlanc

3. Carly Cameron

4. Cash Main- Elsinga

5. Charley Doiton

6. Connor Hogan

7. Cory Goley

8. Emerson Taylor

9. Gordon Butler

10. Jarrod MacLeod

11. Keefe Marshall

12. Malcolm Boulter

13. Sarah MacEachern

14. Simon Stretch

15. Evan MacFadyen

16. Payton Kelly

17. Zach Demmings

 

Should you not be able to attend- please email nrmhaassistant@gmail.com.  We have a few individuals that are on a waiting list to attend.

 
September 26, 2017
Final Groups

The Final Groups will be posted today along with the schedules for the UPEI Male Hockey Panther Camps only. Female Camps will be posted later this week and there is still space availble in the Female Camps.  Camps were full based on payments recieved August 17th, any payments after that will be declined (etransfer), or refunded via cheque or credit to registration of that player with NRMHA.  Please email nrmhadevelopment@gmail.com to indicate your preferred method of reimbursment.  

Please respect the groups that are posted when attending camps to keep numbers balanced on the ice so the instructors can provide the maximum instruction for all the players.  If any players require refunds for medical reasons please email to notify so spots can be filled for those players.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE IN THIS PROCESS.

 
September 17, 2017
Bantam Body Checking Clinic

Please find the list of registered players to attend the Bantam Body Checking Clinic.  Session will be held on Sunday- September 17th 2:40pm-4:10pm.  Coaches are welcome to attend.

Aiden Ross

Alex Stead

Andon Waite

Braedan Tremere

Caden Dawson

Caleb Wright

Calen MacPhail

Cash Main- Elsinga

Christopher MacDougall

Cody Cudmore

Cole Frizzell

Connor Deroche

Evan Trainor

John Ross MacQuarrie

Grace MacNevin

Jackson Sherren

James Doucette

Jordan Mahar

Kaleb MacCormack

Liam Stevenson

Liam Wood

Malcolm MacDonald

McHarry Spence

Myles Grant

Parker MacDougall

Rachel Richards

Ryan MacDonald

Ryan O'Connor

Taytum Vogan

 
September 15, 2017
UPEI Female Camp Group #2
Darragh Clayton 2001
Cassie Lank 2002
brittney foster 2002
Emma Stewart 2003
Marlie Tremere 2003
Emma MacKinnon 2003
Anna Bowers 2003
Taytum Vogan 2004
Marlee Lank 2004
Megan Vermunt  2006
Tori Acorn 2006
Jane Nordquist 2006
Makenzie Woodford  2006
Kolby Hardy 2006
Sophie Crabbe 2006
Kayla Storey 2007
Hailey Bernard 2007
Emma Proud 2007
Allie Bowers 2007
Rachel MacFadyen 2007
Kate Crabbe 2007
Ashlyn Tremere 2007
Goalies   
Deanna Malone 2002
   
   
 
September 15, 2017
UPEI Female Camp Group #1
Janetta Stewart 2008
Rachel Adams 2008
Kelsey Adams 2008
Macy Cheverie 2008
Rogan Lavoie 2008
Maven Lavoie 2008
Karmen Shaw 2008
Rogan Lavoie 2008
Maven Lavoie 2008
Darcie Mills 2008
Jocelyn Gallant 2008
Miley Stevenson 2008
Myla Campbell 2008
Avery Stewart 2009
Jessie Gass 2009
Reese Fall 2009
Halle Murray 2009
Ava Lumsden 2009
Karley Hardy 2009
Ava Tremere 2009
Helen Arbing 2009
Payton Matthews 2009
Mya Stevenson 2009
Hayley Smith 2010
Jessie Stewart  2010
Jesslyn Gorveatt 2010
Kinley Duncan  2010
Kayla Mills 2010
Sadie Stead 2010
Goalies   
McKenna dollar-goeseels 2008
Kelley Aiken 2009
Ryleigh Fall 2009
Payton Crozier 2010
Grace Dunn 2008

 

 
September 8, 2017
Peewee Clinics- Body Contact

List of registered players for the Peewee Body Contact Clinic-

Saturday (APM Classroom 2:30-400 and Ice Session 4:15-5:45)

Alex Brown

Andrew Wilson

Billy O'Regan

Cam Taylor

Cameron Burke

Colby MacLean

Colin Doiron

Faethe Pineau

Jackson Lea

Justin Butler

Liam MacLeod

Liam Scott

Lucas Mills

Makenzie Woodford

Meagan Vermunt

Michael Arsenault

Nathan Gallant

Nicholas Coles

Noah Arsenault

Noah Wolfe

Olivea Lea

Reid MacFadyen

Rylan Aiken Shelbie Masters

Simon MacFadyen

Sophie Arsenault

Thomas MacKinnon

Will Farquharson

 
September 8, 2017
Peewee Clinic- Sunday Group

List of Registered Players for Sunday- September 10th.  Classroom Session (APM) is 12:50-2:20 and ice session is 2:40-4:10

 

Carter Crabbe

Graysen Arbing

Jackson Murphy

Jonathan Havenga

Justin Knox

Liam Boswall

Liam Flynn

Mackieson MacLeod

Malcolm MacDonald

Mitchell Ford

Nathan Garro

Renee McCardle

Rowan Tremere

Sam Bowness

Sarah Lewis

Tyler Wood

 
September 6, 2017
Female Camps Registered Players to Aug 23 - 2010-2007
Kayla Storey 2007
Hailey Bernard 2007
Emma Proud 2007
Allie Bowers 2007
Janetta Stewart 2008
Makenna Gorveatt 2008
Rachel Adams 2008
Kelsey Adams 2008
Macy Cheverie 2008
Rogan Lavoie 2008
Maven Lavoie 2008
McKenna dollar-goeseels 2008
Karmen Shaw 2008
Rogan Lavoie 2008
Maven Lavoie 2008
Darcie Mills 2008
Jocelyn Gallant 2008
Kelley Aiken 2009
Avery Stewart 2009
Jessie Gass 2009
Ryleigh Fall 2009
Reese Fall 2009
Kolby Hardy 2009
Halle Murray 2009
Ava Lumsden 2009
Jessie Stewart  2010
Jesslyn Gorveatt 2010
Payton Crozier 2010
Kinley Duncan  2010
Kayla Mills 2010
Karley Hardy 2010

Hailey Smith  2010

 
September 6, 2017
Female Camps Registered Players to August 23 2006-2000
Cassie Lank 2002
brittney foster 2002
Emma Stewart 2003
Marlie Tremere 2003
Emma MacKinnon 2003
Anna Bowers 2003
Elly Soloman 2004
Marlee Lank 2004
Megan Vermunt  2006
Tori Acorn 2006
Jane Nordquist 2006
Makenzie Woodford  2006
 
September 1, 2017
GROUP 4
Liam Wood 2004
Gordon Butler 2004
Cody Cudmore 2004
Caleb Wright 2004
Caden Dawson 2004
Liam Stevenson 2004
John Ross MacQuarrie 2004
Nicholas Clark 2004
Payton Kelly 2004
Ryan MacDonald 2004
Rachel Richards 2004
James Doucette 2004
Christopher MacDougall 2004
Connor Deroche 2004
Jackson Lea 2005
Olivia Lea 2005
Nathan Gallant 2005
Zackary Langdale 2005
Evan Andrews 2005
 William Lowther 2005
Gabe Taweel 2005
Riley McKinnon 2005
Malcolm MacDonald 2005
Evan Stewart 2005
Sam Bowness 2005
   
Goalies  
Noah Visser 2004
zac toner 2004
Thomas Gillis 2004
Jakob MacDonald 2005
Jenay Spence  2005

 
   
   
 
September 1, 2017
GROUP 5
Ben Peters 2000
Griffin Hughes 2000
Lisa Stevenson 2000
Brett MacDonald 2001
Zach Wilson 2001
Jackson Roberts 2001
Sophie Flynn  2002
Aaron mccloskey  2002
Cale Rogerson 2002
Maria Stevenson 2002
Shaun Henshall 2002
Sam Bailey 2002
Malcolm MacDonald 2002
BEN JENKINS 2003
Colby Adams  2003
Cole Frizzell  2003
Ryan McLaughlin 2003
Landon Hardy 2003
frankie woods 2003
Connor Hogan 2003
Dylan Murphy 2003
Jack Nordquist 2003
Will Mix 2003
Sarah MacEachern 2004
Keefe Marshall 2004
Jay MacDonald 2004
   
   
Goalies   
Cedric Stead 2000
Caleb Boswall 2002
Josh Smith 2003
 
September 1, 2017
GROUP 1
Sawyer Robichaud-MacLeod 2008
drew gormley-foote 2008
Ethan Shanahan 2008
Ryder Cobb 2008
Ethan macfadyen 2008
Carson Hood 2008
Logan Griffin 2008
Cameron Coffin  2008
Luke Sentner 2008
Jack MacDonald 2009
Ben Phillips 2009
Cohen Fraser  2009
Ryan Evans 2009
Tim Vermunt  2009
Jackson Cameron 2009
Darby Marshall 2009
Jake Farquharson 2009
Nate Silvaggio 2009
Sawyer MacDonald 2009
London corbett 2009
David Slaven 2009
COLE CALLAGHAN 2009
Lucas Matheson 2009
Jackson McMurrer 2010
Mathis Fast 2010
Colton McMurrer 2010
Geordon Frizzell  2010
Cole Hood 2010
Jonah MacDonald  2010
Elliot Delaney 2010
B Cole 2010
Owen Livingston 2010
   
Goaliies  
Sam Morash 2009
Payton Crozier 2010
Dakota Torraville 2008
McKenna dollar-goeseels 2008
 
September 1, 2017
Schedule is now posted

Can be found on Schedule tab.  First sessions begin next Tuesday August 29.

 
September 1, 2017
GROUP 3
Liam Boswall 2006
Noah Arsenault 2006
Kyle Peters 2006
Dillan Hughes 2006
Justin Butler 2006
Reid MacFadyen 2006
Mitchell Ford 2006
Alexander MacDonald 2006
Thomas MacKinnon 2006
Liam Flynn 2006
Noah Wolfe 2006
Kade Lavoie 2006
Tyson McGrath 2006
Ethan Murray 2006
Cate Kelly 2006
Grayson Arbing 2006
Alex Brown 2005
Ian Drake 2005
Jackson Murphy 2005
Christian Irwin 2005
Nolan Cobb 2005
Josh Oneill 2005
Cameron Burke 2005
Nicholas Molyneaux 2005
Jakob MacEwen 2005
   
Goalies  
Cal Hemphill King 2007
Adam MacDonald 2007
 
September 1, 2017
GROUP 2
Sven vermunt  2007
Spencer Freeze 2007
Aidan Silvaggio 2007
Sam Langdale 2007
Isaac taweel 2007
Sam Stewart 2007
Jordan Roberts 2007
Nicholas Frizzell  2007
Nate Macdonald  2007
Gavin Oliver 2007
Cole Irwin 2007
Tyler Jenkins-Gaudet 2007
Ben Wood  2007
Bradely Kelly 2007
Jay Deroche 2007
Brayden Ranahan 2007
Raphael  Tang 2007
Dylan MacLean 2008
Aleah Craswell 2008
Derek Andrews 2008
Ethan Lowther 2008
Coady Hughes 2008
Jackson Fast 2008
Ollie Press 2008
Cam McKenna  2008
Jake Acorn 2008
Gabriel Wolfe 2008
Calen Ellsworth 2008
Jax Smallman 2008
Hunter Crozier 2008
Jake Kelley 2008
   
Goalies   
Ben Creighton 2007
John Arthur COHEN Broussard 2007
Gavin Nuesch 2008
 
August 22, 2017
Fall Camps (UPEI Female) Registered Players
Cassie Lank 2002
brittney foster 2002
Emma Stewart 2003

 
Elly Soloman 2004
Marlee Lank 2004
Megan Vermunt  2006
Tori Acorn 2006
Jane Nordquist 2006
Kayla Storey 2007
Hailey Bernard 2007
Emma Proud 2007
Emma Proud 2007
Janetta Stewart 2008
Makenna Gorveatt 2008
Rachel Adams 2008
Kelsey Adams 2008
Macy Cheverie 2008
Rogan Lavoie 2008
Maven Lavoie 2008
McKenna dollar-goeseels 2008
Karmen Shaw 2008
Rogan Lavoie 2008
Maven Lavoie 2008
Kelley Aiken 2009
Avery Stewart 2009
Jessie Gass 2009
Jessie Stewart  2010
Jesslyn Gorveatt 2010
Payton Crozier 2010
Kinley Duncan  2010
 
August 16, 2017
Updated Camp Lists

Next payment processing / registration update will be August 22.  Registration is not completed until payment recieved.  These groupings do not represent the groups for the camps as these will be optimized to keep number  of players on the ice balanced.  All payments recieved at APM up until Wednesday at 1:00 pm have been processed.  Very few spots remain in UPEI Male Panther camps so payments will be processed in order payments are recieved. If camp is full payment will be refunded to those not getting in (easiest by e-transfer).   

 
August 8, 2017
NRMHA Female Panther Hockey Camps Confirmed Registrations

The list below is confirmed registrations (payment recieved) for the Men's Hockey Panthers Camps.  Next update /payment processing will be August 15th.  Groupings and schedule will be avaialable in coming weeks.

Name Birth Year 
Cassie Lank 2002
brittney foster 2002
Rachel Richards 2004
Marlee Lank 2004
Megan Vermunt 2006
Tori Acorn 2006
jane nordquist  
Kayla Storey 2007
Hailey Bernard 2007
Janetta Stewart 2008
Makenna Gorveatt 2008
Rachel Adams 2008
Kelsey Adams 2008
Macy Cheverie 2008
Karmen Shaw 2008
Avery Stewart 2009
Jessie Stewart  2010
Jesslyn Gorveatt 2010
Kinley Duncan  2010
 
August 8, 2017
NRMHA UPEI Mens Hoickey Panther Camps Confirmed Registrations 2001-2006

The list below is confirmed registrations (payment recieved) for the Men's Hockey Panthers Camps.  Next update /payment processing will be August 15th.  Groupings and schedule will be avaialable in coming weeks.

Name (full name) Birth Year 
Brett MacDonald 2001
BEN JENKINS 2003
Colby Adams  2003
Cole Frizzell  2003
Ryan McLaughlin 2003
Liam Wood 2004
Keefe Marshall 2004
Jay MacDonald 2004
Gordon Butler 2004
Cody Cudmore 2004
Caleb Wright 2004
Jackson Lea 2005
Olivia Lea 2005
Nathan Gallant 2005
Zackary Langdale 2005
Evan Andrews 2005
 William Lowther 2005
Gabe Taweel 2005
Riley McKinnon 2005
Nicholas Molyneaux 2005
Jakob MacEwen 2005
Malcolm MacDonald 2005
Evan Stewart 2005
Liam Boswall 2006
Noah Arsenault 2006
Kyle Peters 2006
Dillan Hughes 2006
Justin Butler 2006
Reid MacFadyen 2006
Mitchell Ford 2006
Alexander MacDonald 2006
 
August 8, 2017
NRMHA UPEI Men's Hockey Camps 2007-2010

The list below is confirmed registrations (payment recieved) for the Men's Hockey Panthers Camps.  Next update /payment processing will be August 15th.  Groupings and schedule will be avaialable in coming weeks.

Sven vermunt  2007
Spencer Freeze 2007
Aidan Silvaggio 2007
Sam Langdale 2007
Isaac taweel 2007
Sam Stewart 2007
Jordan Roberts 2007
Dylan MacLean 2008
Aleah Craswell 2008
Derek Andrews 2008
Ethan Lowther 2008
Coady Hughes 2008
Jackson Fast 2008
Ollie Press 2008
Cam McKenna  2008
drew gormley-foote 2008
Jack MacDonald 2009
Ben Phillips 2009
Cohen Fraser  2009
Debbie Evans 2009
Tim Vermunt  2009
Jackson Cameron 2009
Darby Marshall 2009
Jake Farquharson 2009
Nate Silvaggio 2009
Sawyer MacDonald 2009
Jackson McMurrer 2010
Mathis Fast 2010
Colton McMurrer 2010
 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Dodge Caravan Kids Logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu