The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

NRMHA Player Development
News Archives

N
R
M
H
A


P
l
a
y
e
r

D
e
v
e
l
o
p
m
e
n
t

Development News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
September 19, 2020
NRMHA Female Fall Skill Camp- Group 1

Please find the list of the Female players for the NRMHA- Female Fall  UPEI/Promac Skill Camp- Group 1

Addison McAdam

Adelaide Gillis-MacDonald

Aislyn Ferguson

Aislyn McAdam

Annie Smith

Aria McCarville

Ava Lumsden

Braylynn Murphy

Briar Docherty

Gray Corbett

Hayley Smith

Jessie Stewart

Karley Duncan

Katherine Cummings

Kenzie Burns

Kianna Paynter

Kinley Duncan

Kira Cormier

Laura MacFadyen

Lauren McCarthy

Layla Chaisson

Layla Full

Lily MacNevin

Malia Currie

Maria MacPherson

Rose Moore

Sadie Stead

Shay Richard

Shaelynn Larkin

Willa Cameron

 

Goaltenders-

Hannah Peters

Miley Tierney

Tia MacNeill

 
September 19, 2020
NRMHA Femal Fall Skill Camp- Group 2

Please find the list of players for the NRMH Female UPEI/Promac Skills camp- Group 2

Addison Langley

Annika Saulnier

Ashlyn Monaghan

Avery Stewart

Cate Kelly

Chloe Mills

Claire Connolly

Ella Brodersen

Emma Birt

Hadley Peters

Halle Murray

Jane Nordquist

Jenatta Stewart

Jessica Bell Holmes

Julia Yeo

Kate Crabbe

Kate Grant

Kelsey Adams

Lily Gaudet-Wile

MacKenzie Woodford

Mya Stevenson

Mylah Campbell

Natalya Gilroy

Noleigh McCourt

Rachel Campbell

Rachel MacFadyen

Sarah Beth Murphy

Sarah Lewis

Sophie Crabbe

Sophie LeClair

 

Goaltenders

Grace Dunn

Jessie Gass

Payton Crozier

 
September 12, 2020
NRMHA- Fall Camp Group 5

Please find the list of players for Group 5- NRMHA UPEI / Promac Camp,  Schedule is listed on the Schedule tab (UPDATED).

Group 5

Caden Dawson

Christian Irwin

Cody Cudmore

Dylan Murphy

Evan Andrews

Gabe Taweel

Jack Nordquist

Jackson Lea

Justin Butler

Kaleb MacCormac

Liam Scott

Liam Stevenson

Liam Wood

Malcolm MacDonald

Nathan Gallant

Noah Arsenault

Nolan Cobb

Reid MacFadyen

Ryan MacDonald

Ryan McLaughlin

Ryan O'Connor

Sam LeClair

Zack Langdale

 

Goaltenders

Evan Weeks

Joseph Cluney

Zac Toner

 
September 12, 2020
NRMHA- Fall Camp Group 3

Please find the list of players for Group 3 for the NRMHA UPEI / Promac Camp.  Schedule can be found under Schedule Tab.

Group 3

Ben Phillips

Blake Coady

Brad Sigsworth

Brayden Carter

Cam Hickox

Cameron Coffin

Cohen Fraser

Cole Callaghan

Darby Marshall

Drew Gormley-Foote

Dylan Drummond

Dylan MacLean

Jack MacDonald

Jackson Cameron

Jake Farquharson

Jake MacCarville

Jaxson Harding

Liam Savoie

Logan Griffin

London Corbett

Ollie Thompson-Press

Patrick Casey

Rylan MacPhail

Sawyer MacDonald

Tim Vermunt

 

Goaltenders

Kamron Collins

Payton Crozier

Raylee Currie

Sam Morash

 
September 12, 2020
NRMHA- Fall Camp Group 4

Please find the list of players for Group 4-  NRMHA UPEI / Promac Camp.  Schedule can be found under Schedule Tab.

Group 4

Addison Langley

Ashton Cormier

Ben Wood

Brayden Ranahan

Colby MacLean

Cole Irwin

Derek Andrews

Emilian Barbulescu

Grayson Arbing

Isaac Fraser

Isaac Taweel

Jordan Roberts

Karlee MacWilliams

Kyle Peters

Liam Flynn

Luke Inman

Meagan Vermunt

Mitchell Ford

Nate MacDonald

Nic Frizzell

Noah Wolfe

Rachel Campbell

Sam Langdale

Sam Stewart

Tyler Jenkins-Gaudet

 

Goaltenders

Adam MacDonald

Ben Creighton

Gavin Neusch

 
September 12, 2020
NRMHA - Fall Camp Group 2

Please find the list of players for the NRMHA UPEI / Promac Camp.  Schedules can be viewed under the Schedule tab.

Group 2

Benjamin Pearson

Braiden Rossiter

Calum Marshall

Cohen McInnis

Colin Pendergast

Daniel Pigeon

Douglas Lyu

Erik Likely

Ibrahim Peters

James Chai

Kali MacNeill

Keegan Casey

Leul Peters

Lucas Wolfe

Nolan Bryce Campbell

Owen Livingston

Rowan Keith Clarke

Simon Morash

Ty MacNeill

Will Creighton

 

Goaltenders

Jac Loughran

Quintin Annema

William Dooks

Wyatt Csernyk

 
September 12, 2020
NRMHA- Fall Camp Group 1

Please find the list of players for the NRMHA UPEI / Promac Fall Camp.  (Schedule can be found on our Schedule Tab).

Group 1

Austin Lumsden

Bentley Gallant

Callum Savoie

Colton McMurrer

Colum Mansour

Damon Leard

Dominic Delaney

Emery McCourt

Grayson McAdam

Hayden McMurrer

Hudson Fletcher

Isaac MacNevin

Jay MacKinnon

Kole Carter

Lincoln Brodersen

Luke Dowling

Mason Gallant

Maverick McGuigan

Nash Power

Ryan Burnley

Ryder McMurrer

Sam Dowling

Sam Wood

Sawyer McGuigan

Sullivan Stretch

William Perry

 

Goaltenders-

Ben Hardy

Blake MacDonald

Jace Larter

Jackson McMurrer

 
September 12, 2020
NRMHA Fall Skills Camp

NRMHA FALL SKILLS CAMPS

North River Minor Hockey Association logoUPEI Hockey Panthers logoPromac logo

This camp is being operated in conjunction UPEI Men’s Hockey Panthers Coaching Staff and Players, and other guest instructors will also be assisting in the program.

**Only open to NRMHA Players until September 10th** if spots remaining, we will open it up for anyone outside of NRMHA.**

U7-U9 Camps for players born 2010 – 2013 (Groups 1 and 2)

  • 10 x 1 hour sessions
  • Maximum 28 Skaters
  • Cost = $150 for 10 hours instruction
  • Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

U13 – U18 Camps for players born 2003 & 2010 (Groups 3, 4, and 5)

  • 8x 1.25 hr sessions
  • Maximum 26 skaters
  • Cost = $150 for 10 hours instruction
  • Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

Registration will only be accepted online, and can be completed by clicking the following link https://forms.gle/TeSZ4brrqF1A5YQw5

Some groupings may be split by birth year at discretion of the organizers. Registration not completed until payment is received. Payment can only be completed by etransfer to .
E-Transfer to -use players "last name" only without capitals as security question)

*NAMES WILL NOT BE ADDED TO THE REGISTRATION LIST UNTIL PAYMENT HAS BEEN RECEIVED
*REFUNDS WILL ONLY BE GIVEN FOR MEDICAL REASONS AFTER REGISTRATION HAS BEEN COMPLETED.
*CAMP IS OPEN TO BOTH GENDERS, BUT WILL BE HAVING A SEPARATE FEMALE ONLY CAMP.
*LISTS AND SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED ON OUR WEBSITE_ UNDER DEVELOPMENT TAB ON OR AFTER SEPTEMBER 12TH.

 
September 12, 2020
NRMHA Female Fall Skills Camp

NRMHA FEMALE FALL SKILLS CAMPS

NRMHA logo

This camp is being operated in conjunction UPEI Women’s Hockey Panthers Coaching Staff and Players and Guest instructors from NRMHA and Wildcats coaching staff.

U9 – U11 Camp
*limited spots remaining

  • 8 x 1 hour sessions
  • Maximum 28 Skaters
  • Cost = $110 for 8 hours instruction ($90 for Players who played in NRMHA / Mid-Isle last season due to Sweetheart Sponsorship )
  • Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

U13 - U18 Camps
******Skaters****** Camp FULL
Goaltender spots still open

  • 8 x 1 hr sessions
  • Maximum 28 skaters
  • Cost = $110 for 8 hours instruction ($90 for Players who played in NRMHA Mid-Isle last season due to Sweetheart Sponsorship)
  • Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

Registration will only be accepted online, and can be completed by clicking the following link https://forms.gle/u2DzRMudAX17d31E8

Some groupings may be split by birth year at discretion of the organizers. Registration not completed until payment is received. Payment can only be completed by etransfer to .
E-Transfer to -use players "last name" only without capitals as security question)

*NAMES WILL NOT BE ADDED TO THE REGISTRATION LIST UNTIL PAYMENT HAS BEEN RECEIVED
*REFUNDS WILL ONLY BE GIVEN FOR MEDICAL REASONS AFTER REGISTRATION HAS BEEN COMPLETED.
*CAMP IS OPEN TO BOTH GENDERS, BUT WILL BE HAVING A SEPARATE FEMALE ONLY CAMP.
*LISTS AND SCHEDULES WILL BE POSTED ON OUR WEBSITE_ UNDER DEVELOPMENT TAB ON OR AFTER SEPTEMBER 12TH..

 
March 12, 2020
Development- Cancellation
Due to the recent announcement made by Hockey PEI and Hockey Canada- the Development Sessions scheduled for March 13th has been cancelled.
 
March 2, 2020
Atom Development- March 6th

NRMHA- Atom Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday-  March 6th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

****Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament****
 
February 20, 2020
PW & Bantam Development- February 21st

Please find the list of registered players for the Development session on February 21st- APM Centre at 4PM.

 

Isaac Fraser

Ethan Shanahan

Bobby MacGregor

Tyler Jenkins-Gaudet

Noah MacDonald

Cameron Coffin

David Inman

Sawyer MacLeod

Ben Wood

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
February 17, 2020
Feb. 21st- PW Development Session

NRMHA- PW / Bantam Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- February 21st at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/QsawnKtA6vAVR7rS8

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
February 11, 2020
Novice development- Skating and Puck Skills feb. 14th

NRMHA- Novice Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- February 14th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/gtkKAXXdGJTAENmT8

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 23, 2020
Novice Development- Skating and Pucks Skills - January 24th

Please find the list of registered players for the Novice Development Session- January 24th at APM at 4pm.

Sam Dowling

Sam Wood

Griffin Gairns

Calum Marshall

Sam Birt

Ryan Burnley

Wyatt Csernyiuk (G)

Ben Hardy (G)

Ethan Anderson

Jack Pickard

Ryan Coles

Hayden Goddard

Keegan Casey

William Kislingbury

Isaac MacNevin

Alistair MacDonald

Gavin MacDonald

Lucas Wolfe

Emery McCourt

Mason Gallant

Kwinn Nicholson- Shaw

Colm Masour

Dominic Delaney

***Coaches are encouraged to attend***

****Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournamet***

 
January 19, 2020
Novice Development- Skating and Puck Skills- January 24th

NRMHA- Novice Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- January 24th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/WiL42kH3tCaGy4ff8

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 14, 2020
Goaltender Development- January 19th

Please find the list of registered goaltenders for the upcoming Development Session for January 19th at 12:10pm at APM Centre.

Wyatt Csernyik

Quintin Annema

Ben Hardy

William Dooks

Zac Toner

Tia MacNeill

Kyle Garro

Ben Creighton

Jaxon Ashby

Jace Larter

Milley Tierney

Payton Crozier

Jackson Lawless

Jac Loughran

Jessie Gass 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 13, 2020
Goaltender Development- January 19th

Goaltender Development Session- Sunday January 19th at 12:10PM (APM Centre).

All goaltenders must be registered to attend. Session is for Novice thru Midget Division.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

Please click to register

https://forms.gle/rC23arXX2yi2uYUP6

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 6, 2020
Atom Development- January 10th- Skating and Puck Skills

***We have opened this up to PeeWee Players***

NRMHA- Atom Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- January 10th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/3g7NLSC9QAXDK7Fb7

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 1, 2020
Novice Development- Registered Players- Jan. 3rd

Please find the list of registered players for the Novice Development Session for January 3rd at 4pm at the APM Centre.

Braylynn Murphy

Ben Dennis

Quintin Annema - G

Layla Chaisson

Miley Tierney - G

Darcey Cummings

Ryan Burnley

Liv Campbell

William Kislingbury

Isabella MacKay

Sam Wood

Charly Spence

Alexander Proude

James Proude

Blake MacDonald

Jack Pickard

Lincoln Clements

Kaiden Davis

Declan MacKenzie

Dominic Delaney

 Milla Dallaire

Lucas Wolfe 

 Lucas Farqharson

***Coaches are encouraged to attend***

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
December 30, 2019
Novice Development- January 3rd

NRMHA- Novice Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- January 3rd at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/TZ2B62z5SGMtQkH68

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
December 23, 2019
Goaltender Development- December 29th

We will be holding a goaltender development session on Sunday December 29th at 12:10pm.  All goaltenders must be registered to attend.  Session will be for Novice thru Midget Goaltenders.

Listing of registered players will be posted by Saturday at 5pm.

Please click on link to register- https://forms.gle/tr5xbPgGrVVyvvV8A

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 

 
December 19, 2019
Bantam / PW Development- Dec. 20th

Please find the list of registered players for the Skating and Puck Skills Development Session- Friday Dec. 20th at 4pm at APM Centre.

Abby Rice

Hailey Bond

Justin Knox

Shelbie Weir- Masters

Percy Zhao

Jack Platts

Calen Ellsworth

Ollie Press

Mitchell Ford

Noah MacDonald

Finn Galaise

Dylan Drummond

Brad Sigsworth

David Inman

Jackson Coles

Justin Butler

Kyle Peters

 
December 16, 2019
Bantam Development- Skating and Puck Skills

NRMHA- Bantam Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- December 20th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/SZtn6WSopAE3Zoxk9

 

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
December 11, 2019
PW Development- Dec. 13th

Please find the list of registered players for the PW Development Session on December 13th- 4pm at the APM Centre.

Coaches are encouraged to attend

Carson Hood

Noah MacDonald

Ollie Press

Cole Irwin

Isaac Fraser

Logan Griffin

Calen Ellsworth

Ben Wood

Kyle Garro (G)

Noah Hammill-Drew

Dylan MacLean

Davin Bruce

Ben Grant

Brad Sigsworth

Finn Galaise

David Inman

Gabriel Wolfe

Zach Blanchard

Lyla Couglin

Sawyer MacLeod

Cam McKenna

Chase Desroches

Ethan Grant

 Nate MacDonald

***** Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament****

 
December 9, 2019
Development- PW- December 13th

NRMHA- Peewee Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- December 13th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/RDPVXQZ9VHDzfeU96

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
November 26, 2019
Atom Development- Nov, 29th

Please find the list of registered players for the Atom Development- Skating Skills.

Date- Friday, November 29th, 2019 at 4:00pm.

**Coaches are encouraged at attend**

James Chai

London Corbett

Douglas Lyu

Jackson McMurrer

Ben Phillips

Jackson Cameron

Jack MacDonald

Payton Crozier

Cole Hood

Patrick Casey

Darby Marshall

Drew Doucette

Geordon Frizzell

Owen Arsenault

Cole Callaghan

 Jake MacCarville

 

 

****Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament ******

 
November 25, 2019
Atom Development- Skating Skills

NRMHA- Atom Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- November 29th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/TeD5A5Jev9xP1LG6A

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
November 14, 2019
Novice Development- Nov. 15th at 4PM

Please find the list of registered players for the Novice Development- Skating Skills.

Date- Friday, November 15th, 2019 at 4:00pm.

**Coaches are encouraged at attend**

 

Ryan Coles

Keegan Casey

Sam Birt

Erik Gallant

Griffin Gairns

Ethan Anderson

Jack Pickard

Sam Dowling

Quintin Annema

Ethan Anderson

Isaac MacNevin

William Kislingbury

Lincoln Clements

Lucas Wolfe

Dominic Delaney

Patrick Casey

James Chai

Douglas Lyu

Payton Crozier

Jaxon Ashby

Jackson McMurrer

 

****Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament****

 
November 11, 2019
Novice Development - Skating and Puck Skills

NRMHA- Novice Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- November 15th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/dzx3VEfmETxfxJH2A

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
November 5, 2019
PW Development Session- Nov. 8th

Please find the list of registered players for the PW Development- Skating Skills.

Date- Friday, November 8th, 2019 at 4:00pm.

**Coaches are encouraged at attend**

Ben Wood

Ethan Shanahan

Colton Taylor

Bobby MacGregor

Grayson Campbell

Cameron Coffin

Noleigh McCourt

Ben Creighton

Logan Griffin

Sawyer MacLeod

Hunter Crozier

Finn Galaise

Jaxson Harding

Jax Smallman

Anderson Morgan

Ollie Press

Murray Mitchell

Ashton Cormier

Dylan Drummond

Jackson Fast

David Inman

Ethan MacFadyen

Davin Bruce

Lauren McCarthy

Isaac Fraser

ColeIrwin

Jay DeRoche

Gabe Wolfe

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
October 28, 2019
Atom- Development- Skating Skills

Please find the list of registered players for the Atom Development- Skating Skills.

Date- Friday, November 1st, 2019 at 4:00pm.

**Coaches are encouraged at attend**

Tim Vermunt

Tyler Walker

Cole Callaghan

Jackson Cameron

Jack MacDonald

Jake McCarville

Ryan Evans

London Corbett

Douglas Lyu

James Chai

Patrick Casey

Matthew Trainor

Kamron Collins

Jackson McMurrer

Ben Phillips

Kinley Duncan

Brady Harrison

Cole Hood

B. Cole

Mathis Fast

Darby Marshall

Liam Savoie

Ibrahim Peters

Brayden Carter

Drew Corke

Payton Crozier

Noah Inman

Elliot Delaney

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Dodge Caravan Kids Logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu