The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

18-19 Midget Coordinator's Page
News Archives

Our Teams Navigation Menu

Select Season

Team Pages For Selected Season

Initiation

Novice

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

Calendar View
Calendar
Team News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
October 29, 2018
Goalies for Tuesday Games

Tuesday 7:30 PM Team 1 - Coulton Coles vs Team 3 - Bradley Chisolm

Tuesday 8:40 PM Team 2 - Ethan MacLean vs Team 4 - Jarvis Garro

 
October 27, 2018
Practice Sunday October 29 6:50

Team Boswall and Team MacLean practice Sunday Oct. 28 at 6:50 PM in Crapaud.

Goalie will be Garro.

 
October 25, 2018
MIDGET A TEAMS

Upcoming Ice Times

Saturday October 27 6:40 PM Team 3 vs Team 2

Sunday October 28 9 PM Team 1 vs Team 4

Tuesday October 30 7:30 PM Team 1 vs Team 3

Tuesday October 30 8:40 PM Team 2 vs Team 4

 

Goaltenders will be assigned to teams at a later date.

Saturday Game time - Jarvis Garro Team 3; Bradley Chisholm Team 2

Sunday Game Time - Ethan MacLean team 1; Bradley Chisholm team 4

Tuesday Game times - TBA

 

Team 1 - Coach - Kent Ross/Jamie MacKinnon  

Aiden Ross

Samuel Mackinnon

Keegan MacKinnon

Adam Conklin

Ben Coles

Ben Jenkins

Calvin MacWilliams

Connor Hennessey

Christian Desreux

Dakota Campbell

Gavin MacDougall

Malcolm Campbell

Riley MacIsaac

Nolan Murray

 

 

Team 2 - Coach - Grant Boswall

Caleb Boswall

Eric MacRae

Andrew Toner

Brett Noonan

Brandon MacNeill

Declan Stevenson

Frankie Woods

Keenan Myers

Nick Mills

Taylor Campbell

Ryan MacLaughlin

Simon Tweel

Patrick O'Hanley

Will MacPhail

 

Team 3 - Coach - Scott MacLean, Mitchell Callaghan

Kevin MacLean

Andon Waite

Brett MacQuaid

Ben MacQuaid

Connor Hogan

Colby Adams

Dylan Murphy

Joe Hansen

Luke Doiron

Malcolm Boulter

Sam Soloman

Tyler Oed

Tyler Smith

Owen Wilkie

Zach Demmings

 

Team 4 - Coach Jamie Dooks, Alan Robinson

Andrew Dooks

Will Robinson

Andrew Beach

Brayden Monaghan

Colton Bernard

Cole Frizzle

Caleb Clark

Daylin Bernard

Elliot Mallett

Isaac Arsenault

Jonah Keizer

Jayden Wall

Logan Woods

Sam MacKinnon

Spencer Gill

 

 
October 20, 2018
Midget A Ice Times

The first 4 Midget A times are below.  They are split ice times with half of the players attending each session. 

We have a large number of boys playing Midget A this year so please attend the ice time assigned to you.  If for some reason you have to attend the other ice time, please let me know at acmills@eastlink.ca. 

ALL TIMES ARE AT THE APM CENTER

SATURDAY OCTOBER 20 - 6:30 - 7:30 PM - A - MacN

SUNDAY OCTOBER 21 - 9 PM - 10 PM - MacO - Z

TUESDAY OCTOBER 23 - 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM - MacO - Z

TUESDAY OCTOBER 23 - 8:40 PM - 9:40 PM - A - MacN

GOALIES - I WILL BE IN TOUCH WITH YOU DIRECTLY TO LET YOU KNOW WHICH SESSION TO ATTEND

If you have any other questions contact Chris Mills at acmills@eastlink.ca

 
September 26, 2018
Midget Boys Conditioning and Tryout Schedule

Welcome back to another season of hockey.

Please find below the following schedule for the upcoming Conditioning and Tryout times.

ALL PLAYERS must be registered in order to participate in tryouts and conditioning.

In order to assist with balanced ice sessions during Conditioning and AA Tryouts - we ask all players attending to please register at the link below.  Please check back on this website the day before the first conditioning session to see which ice time to attend.  That information will be below.

  https://goo.gl/forms/fYKJQy8GmMZ4oSCB2

Cost for the conditioning and tryout sessions is $10/icetime.

 

Conditioning Schedule:

PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ATTEND THE CORRECT ICE TIME WHERE POSSIBLE TO ENSURE BALANCED NUMBERS - AS PER PLAYER'S LAST NAME.

 

Tuesday Oct 2nd   

7:30-8:30 PM  Last Names: A - MacG

8:40-9:40 PM  Last Names MacH - Z

 

Fridayday Oct. 5th

7:20-8:20 PM  Last Names: MacH - Z

8:30-9:30 PM  Last Names A - MacG

 

Tryouts Schedule:

PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ATTEND THE CORRECT ICE TIME WHERE POSSIBLE TO ENSURE BALANCED NUMBERS - AS PER PLAYER'S LAST NAME.

 

Wednesday Oct 10th

7:30-8:30 PM   Last names:  A- MacG

8:40 - 9:40 PM  Last names: MacH-Z

 

Saturday Oct 13th

6:30-7:30 PM

 

Monday Oct 15

8:40-9:40 PM

 

Wednesday October 17

7:30 - 9 PM (Exhibition Game)

 

If you have any questions - please contact Chris Mills at acmills@eastlink.ca

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Dodge Caravan Kids Logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu