March 18, 2019
This Week:
Practice: Tuesday, March 19 @ 4pm @ APM
Provincials |
Souris |
2019-03-22 - 2019-03-24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Provincials |
Montague |
North River 3 |
2019-03-22 |
Friday |
Eastern Kings Sportsplex |
2:00 PM |
Provincials #1 |
|
Provincials |
Pownal 4 |
North River 3 |
2019-03-23 |
Saturday |
Eastern Kings Sportsplex |
9:00 AM |
Provincials #5 |
|
Provincials |
North River 3 |
North River 2 |
2019-03-23 |
Saturday |
Eastern Kings Sportsplex |
3:40 PM |
Provincials #10 |
Provincials |
2019-03-24. Semi-Finals: 11:00am (2nd place Div. 2 vs. 1st place Div. 1) 12:20pm ( 2nd place Div. 1 vs. 1st place Div. 2) Championships: 2:50pm (Winner Semi Final #1 vs. Winner Semi Final #2)
|
March 16, 2019
Upcoming Ice Times:
Practice March 19 @ 4pm @ APM - Full Ice Practice
Playoffs March 22-24 in Souris- Details TBA
March 11, 2019
Remaining Ice Times
Practice |
|
|
2019-03-12 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
TEAMS 1 & 3 |
53 |
North River 3 |
North River 2 |
2019-03-14 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
|
54 |
Bedeque |
North River 3 |
2019-03-15 |
Friday |
Bedeque |
5:45 PM |
Regular Season |
|
Practice |
|
|
2019-03-19 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
FULL ICE |
February 26, 2019
THIS WEEK
40 |
North River 3 |
Summerside 2 |
2019-02-28 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
|
Practice |
|
|
2019-03-05 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
TEAMS 2 & 3 |
47 |
North River 3 |
North Star |
2019-03-07 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
February 12, 2019
This week
Practice |
|
|
2019-02-12 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
TEAMS 2 & 3 |
24 |
North River 3 |
O’Leary |
2019-02-14 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
|
32 |
Kensington 1 |
North River 3 |
2019-02-16 |
Saturday |
Kensington |
11:40 AM |
Regular Season |
February 5, 2019
This Week:
Practice |
|
|
2019-02-05 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
FULL ICE |
29 |
North Star |
North River 3 |
2019-02-10 |
Sunday |
Rustico |
4:20 PM |
Regular Season |
|
Practice |
|
|
2019-02-12 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
TEAMS 2 & 3 |
No Thursday game time this week due to Sweetheart tournament.
January 30, 2019
This week.
Practice |
|
|
2019-01-31 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
|
FULL ICE |
49 |
Kensington 2 |
North River 3 |
2019-02-02 |
Saturday |
Kensington |
12:50 PM |
Regular Season |
|
36 |
Oleary |
North River 3 |
2019-02-04 |
Monday |
O'Leary |
6:05 PM |
Regular Season |
|
Practice |
|
|
2019-02-05 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
FULL ICE |
Please note: No regular ice time on Thursday, Feb. 7 due to Sweet Heart Tournament.
January 1, 2019
Upcoming Ice Times
Practice |
|
|
2019-01-31 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
|
FULL ICE |
49 |
Kensington 2 |
North River 3 |
2019-02-02 |
Saturday |
Kensington |
12:50 PM |
Regular Season |
|
36 |
Oleary |
North River 3 |
2019-02-04 |
Monday |
O'Leary |
6:05 PM |
Regular Season |
|
Practice |
|
|
2019-02-05 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
|
FULL ICE |
No regular ice time, thursday, Feb 7 due to Sweet Heart Tournament.
December 22, 2018
This week
87 |
Kensington #2 |
North River #3 |
2018-12-23 |
Sunday |
Kensington |
3:25 PM |
Regular Season |
Tournament |
|
|
12/27-12/29 |
|
|
|
George Trainor |
GT 14 |
North River #3 |
Morrell Mustangs |
2018-12-27 |
Thursday |
EastLink |
10:00 AM |
George Trainor |
GT 31 |
North River #3 |
Charlottetown Abbies #3 |
2018-12-27 |
Thursday |
Mac A |
1:00 PM |
George Trainor |
ShootOut |
Atom A Boys |
Shoot-Out |
2018-12-27 |
Thursday |
Mac B |
5:15 PM |
George Trainor |
GT 68 |
Kensington Vipers #2 |
North River #3 |
2018-12-28 |
Friday |
Cody Banks |
9:15 AM |
George Trainor |
Tournament playoffs to follow
December 18, 2018
today
Todays ice time is cancelled due to weather.
December 15, 2018
Remaining 2018 Games (Subject to change)
40 |
North River #3 |
Alberton |
2018-12-16 |
Sunday |
Crapaud |
5:40 PM |
Regular Season |
Practice |
|
|
2018-12-18 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
Team 2 & 3 |
76 |
No Game |
|
2018-12-20 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
77 |
Bedeque |
North River #3 |
2018-12-21 |
Friday |
Bedeque |
5:45 PM |
Regular Season |
87 |
Kensington #2 |
North River #3 |
2018-12-23 |
Sunday |
Kensington |
3:25 PM |
Regular Season |
Tournament |
|
|
12/27-12/29 |
|
|
|
George Trainor |
GT 14 |
North River #3 |
Morrell Mustangs |
2018-12-27 |
Thursday |
EastLink |
10:00 AM |
George Trainor |
GT 31 |
North River #3 |
Charlottetown Abbies #3 |
2018-12-27 |
Thursday |
Mac A |
1:00 PM |
George Trainor |
ShootOut |
Atom A Boys |
Shoot-Out |
2018-12-27 |
Thursday |
Mac B |
5:15 PM |
George Trainor |
GT 68 |
Kensington Vipers #2 |
North River #3 |
2018-12-28 |
Friday |
Cody Banks |
9:15 AM |
George Trainor |
**Playoff tournament games to follow
December 8, 2018
This week:
76 |
North River #3 |
North River #1 |
2018-12-09 |
Sunday |
APM |
6:10 PM |
Regular Season |
Practice |
|
|
2018-12-11 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
Full Ice |
63 |
North River #3 |
North Star |
2018-12-13 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
40 |
North River #3 |
Alberton |
2018-12-16 |
Sunday |
Crapaud |
5:40 PM |
Regular Season |
December 2, 2018
This week:
Practice |
|
|
2018-12-04 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
Teams 1 & 3 |
|
|
50 |
North River #3 |
Summerside #3 |
2018-12-06 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
|
|
76 |
North River #3 |
North River #1 |
2018-12-09 |
Sunday |
APM |
6:10 PM |
Regular Season |
November 24, 2018
This week:
This week:
Practice |
|
|
2018-11-27 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
Teams 2 & 3 |
|
|
40 |
North River #3 |
Summerside #3 |
2018-11-29 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
|
|
45 |
Evangeline |
North River #3 |
2018-12-01 |
Saturday |
Evangeline |
1:00 PM |
Regular Season |
|
|
2 |
North River #3 |
Alberton |
2018-12-01 |
Saturday |
APM |
5:20 PM |
Regular Season |
|
November 18, 2018
This Week:
Practice: Tuesday, November 20 @ 4:40m @ Crapaud
Home Game: Thursday, November 22 @ 5:10pm @ APM
Away Game: Saturday, November 24 @ 11:30am @ Crapaud vs. South Shore
November 13, 2018
This week:
Practice |
|
|
2018-11-13 |
Tuesday |
Crapaud |
4:40 PM |
Teams 1 & 2 |
Home Game |
North River #3 |
Tyne Valley |
2018-11-15 |
Thursday |
APM |
5:10 PM |
Regular Season |
November 9, 2018
50/50 Schedule
50/50 schedule:
Please find your own replacement if you are unable to make the time you are scheduled for.
Nov.15 Dakota & Landon
Nov. 22 Murray & Owen
Nov. 29 Cole & Jackson
Dec. 6 Darby & Jake F.
Dec.13 Devin & Ben
Dec. 20 Jax and Brad
November 4, 2018
Busy week!
Monday Nov 5 - NRiver #2 hosts N River #3 at 6:20pm
Tuesday, Nov 6 - Practice @ 4:40pm Crapaud
Thursday Nov 8 North River #3 hosts S'side #3 at 5:10pm
Saturday Nov 10th: Oleary hosts North River#3 11:05am
Sunday Nov 11th: Summerside #2 hosts North River #3 3:30pm ***Not cancelled
November 3, 2018
This week:
First league game is Monday, November 5 @ 6:20pm @ APM vs. NR#2
Practice: Tuesday, November 6 @ 4:40pm @ Crapaud
October 29, 2018
Ice Times for this week:
Ice times for this week:
Tuesday Oct. 30 - Practice Crapaud @ 4:40
Thursday Nov.1 - Ex Game vs NR #2 @ 5:10 APM
Saturday Nov. 3 - Ex Game vs NR #1 @ 10:20 APM