September 23, 2018
Mid-Isle Matrix Major Bantam AAA
MId-Isle Matrix would like to present your:
2018/19 Mid-Isle Matrix Major Bantam team.
Best of luck to your upcoming season.
G- Noah Visser
Tyler Rogers
D- Sarah MacEachern
Braedan Tremere
Jack Rowell
Chris MacDougall
Ryan MacDonald
Jordan Mahar
F- Spencer Toole
Graysen LaPorte
Liam Wood
Nolan Cobb
Jay MacDonald
Carson MacDougall
Jayden Murphy
Myles Grant
Jacob Doucette
Brennan Murphy
Angus Beaton
September 20, 2018
Mid Isle Matrix jamboree roster
Good evening,
The following is the Mid Isle Matrix jamboree roster:
G- Tyler Rogers
- Zac Toner
- Noah Visser
D - Sarah MacEachern
- Ryan MacDonald
- Gabe Tweel
- Jack Rowell
- Malcolm MacDonald
- Chris MacDougall
- Braedon Tremere
- Jordon Mahar
F -Jayden Murphy
- Evan Andrews
- Angus Beaton
- Nolan Kobb
- Kaleb MacCormac
- Carson MacDougall
- Jacob Doucette
- Jay MacDonald
- Creegan Thompkins
-Jack Dickie
- Liam Wood
- Brennan Murphy
- Spencer Toole
- Graysen Laporte
- Miles Grant
September 14, 2018
TRYOUTS Bantam Matrix AAA Spring Valley Building Centre Mid-Isle Matrix
Bantam Matrix AAA Spring Valley Building Centre
Mid-Isle Matrix
$60
Groups 1 and 2 are requested to report to APM at the following times.
No Cuts this in the first round due to the numbers.
Group #1 & Group 2
Sept 15th 12:00 Ice Time APM
Sept 17th 8:00 Ice Time APM
Sept 19th 7:45 Ice Time APM
GOALIE ICE TIME
Sept 16th 4:50 Ice Time APM
Please arrive one hour early as per Coaches instructions.
GROUP #1
Ryan MacDonald (D)
William Lowther (D)
Braedan Tremere (D)
Jordan Mahar (D)
Christopher MacDougall (D)
Caden Dawson (F)
Jay MacDonald (F)
Miles Grant (F)
Spencer Toole (F)
Nolan Cobb (F)
Malcolm MacDonald (F)
Carson MacDougall (F)
Kaleb MacCormac (F)
Cameron MacLean (F)
Tyler Rogers (G)
Zac Toner (G)
GROUP #2
Gabe Taweel (D)
Malcolm MacDonald (D)
Zach Langdale (D)
Sarah MacEachern (D)
Cade Butler (D)
Ryan O'Connor (F)
Jacob Doucette (F)
Jayden Murphy (F)
Evan Andrews (F)
Angus Beaton (F)
Graysen LaPorte (F)
Liam Wood (F)
Mason Ward (F)
Riley McKinnon (F)
Jakob MacDonald (G)
Thomas Gillis (G)
Noah Visser (G)