October 28, 2015
Peewee A Ice Times & Updates
Hey Everyone,
All peewee A teams have been updated to show all players on their teams. For reference purposes, each team has the following ice times;
Team 1 - Shane MacDougall (West Division)
Home Game 1:50pm Saturdays @ APM
Practice - Wednesdays 4:40pm Crapaud (shared ice practice with Tim's team)
Team 2 - Tim Waite (East Division)
Home Game Sundays 5pm @ APM
Practice - Wednesdays 4:40pm Crapuad (shared ice with Shane's team)
Team 3 -Shawn Murray (West Division)
Home Game Sundays 4:30pm in Crapaud
Practice - Mondays at 4pm @ APM
Have a great season everyone!!!
October 25, 2015
A Practice Times
Monday 4pm APM - Shawn's team
Wednesday 4:40pm Crapaud- Tim and Shane
October 23, 2015
Peewee A Team 1
Shane MacDougall - Head Coach
Ice Time - Sat 1:50pm APM
Parker MacDougall
Gordon Butler
Calen MacPhail
Ryan O'Connor
John Ross MacQuarrie
Liam Stevenson
Connor Desroches
Jared MacLeod
Owen Noonan
Alex Stead
Charley Doiron
Caleb Green
Simon Stretch
Luc Dunn
October 23, 2015
Peewee A Team 2
Tim Waite - Head Coach
Ice Time 5pm Sunday APM
Andon Waite
Malcolm Boulter
Cody Cudmore
Kayleb McKenna
Ellie Soloman
Taylor Campbell
Cash Main-Elsinga
Caleb Wright
Andrew Leblanc
Tyler Smith
Jayden Wall
Emmerson Taylor
Jake Mitchell
Bella Gallaise
Zac Toner
October 23, 2015
Peewee A Team 3
Head Coach - Shawn Murray
Ice Time 4:30pm Sunday Crapaud
Nolan Murray
Aiden Pot
Nic Farrar
Sam MacKinnon
McHarry Spence
Mason Ward
Evan MacFadyen
Christian Desreaux
Cory Goley
Evan Trainor
Keegan McCardle
Patrick O'Hanley
Ben Coles
Thomas Gillis
October 16, 2015
Sunday Ice time for Brent's Team
Sun. Oct 18 6:10pm-7:10pm practice APM for Brent's Peewee AA team
October 16, 2015
Peewee AA Team 2 (Brent)
Coach Brent Thompson
Blake Crozier
Donovan Burt
Will Mix
Ryan MacDonald
Dylan Murphy
Jordan Mahar
Jack Nordquist
Frankie Woods
Carley Thompson
Simon Taweel
Kyle Mason
James Doucette
Colby Adams
Ben Jenkins
Braiden Campbell
Malcolm Campbell
Aiden Ross
October 16, 2015
Peewee AA Team 1 (Kevin)
Coaches: Kevin Andrews and Duck MacDonald
Bradley Chisholm
Noah Visser
Crosby Andrews
Matthew Mills
Jackson Sherren
Christopher MacDougall
Rachel Richards
Gaven MacDougall
Jay MacDonald
Malcolm MacDonald
Andrew Beach
Liam Wood
Landon Hardy
Myles Grant
Caden Dawson
Bryce Wheatley
Connor Hogan
October 16, 2015
Peewee A Ice Times Oct 17-23
Sat. Oct 17 3pm A-Mac
Sat. Oct 17 4:10pm Main-Z
(Goalies should come for both sessions)
Thurs. Oct 22 6:20pm Main-Z (All Goalies)
Fri. Oct 23 4pm A-Mac (All Goalies)
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Team 1 October 15
Team 1 Red Game Times 4:30 & 7pm @ APM
Goalies
Noah Visser
Zac Toner
Bradley Chisholm
Defence
McHarry Spence
Christopher MacDougall
Dylan Murphy
Rachel Richards
Jackson Sherren
Gaven MacDougall
Crosby Andrews
Ryan MacDonald
Forwards
Aiden Ross
Ella Soloman
Simon Taweel
Connor Hogan
Sam MacKinnon
Ben Jenkins
Landon Hardy
Colby Adams
Liam Wood
Kayleb McKenna
Malcolm Campbell
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Team 2 October 15
Team 2 White Game Times 5:40 & 8:10pm
Goalies
Donovan Burt
Luc Dunn
Thomas Gillis
Blake Crozier
Defence
Evan MacFadyen
Cody Cudmore
Jack Nordquist
Bella Gallaise
Jordan Mahar
Frankie Woods
Matt Mills
Will Mix
Forwards
Bryce Wheatley
Andrew Beach
Gordon Butler
Caden Dawson
James Doucette
Malcolm MacDonald
Braidan Campbell
Liam Stevenson
Carly Thompson
Calen MacPhail
Myles Grant
Kyle Mason
October 12, 2015
Second peewee tryout Oct 13
The following players have been invited back for the second peewee AA tryout
Game 1 5-6pm.
Team 1 White
#2 Bella Gallaise
#3 Crosby Andrews
#4 Dylan Murphy
#5 Gavin MacDougall
#6 Aiden Ross
#7 Andrew Beach
#8 Gordon Butler
#9 Kayleb McKenna
#10 Myles Grant
#11 Simon Taweel
#1 Luke Dunn
Team 2 Red
#2 Cody Cudmore
#3 Jordan Mahar
#4 Ryan MacDonald
#5 Will Mix
#6 Bryce Wheatley
#7 Calen MacPhail
#8 Colby Adams
#9 Ellie Soloman
#10 Jay MacDonald
#11 Liam Wood
#1 Bradley Chisholm
#29 Zac Toner
Game 2 610-710pm
Team 1 White
#2 Christopher MacDougall
#3 Jackson Sherren
#4 Matthew Mills
#5 McHarry Spence
#6 Ben Jenkins
#7 Braidan Campbell
#8 Carly Thompson
#9 Kyle Mason
#10 Landon Hardy
#11 Liam Stevenson
#1 Donovan Burt
#29 Noah Visser
Team 2 Red
#2 Evan MacFadyen
#3 Frankie Woods
#4 Jack Nordquist
#5 Rachel Richards
#6 Caden Dawson
#7 Connor Hogan
#8 James Doucette
#9 Malcolm Campbell
#10 Malcolm MacDonald
#11 Sam MacKinnon
#1 Blake Crozier
#29 Thomas Gillis