October 20, 2015
Bantam A Ice times
Team #1 Home game time Crapaud Saturdays at 5:20
Team #2 Home game time APM Sunday at 7:20
Team #3 Home game time APM Saturday at 5:20
Shared practice time Monday at 5:30 in Crapaud weekly.
The first practice is October 26 for team #1 and #2.
Shared practice time every second Tuesday at 6:00 PM in Crapaud .
Schedule TBA for the remainder of the year.
October 20, 2015
2015-16 Bantam A Team 1
Team 1
Coach Jeff Mallett
Isaac Arsenault
Colton Bernard
Jarvis Garro
Jonah Keizer
Keegan MacKinnon
Brandon MacNeil
Eric MacRae
Elliot Mallett
Riley McIsaac
Ben McQuaid
Brett McQuaid
Will Robinson
Sam Soloman
October 20, 2015
2015-16 Bantam A Team 2
Coach Scott MacLean
Adam Conklin
Luke Doiron
Dawson Doyle
Shawn Henshall
Carter MacFadyen
Kevin MacLean
Will Melanson
Nicholas Mills
Braydon Monaghan
Sam Shoemaker
Declyn Stevenson
Andrew Toner
Alex Woodford
October 20, 2015
2015-16 Bantam A Team 3
Coach Joe MacFarlane
Daylin Bernard
Zachary Chowen
Sam MacKinnon
Ethan MacLean
Colby MacPhail
Keenan Myers
Brett Noonan
Tyler Oed
Francisco Sanchez
Owen Wilkie
Logan Woods
Thomas Yeo
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Line up
Rowan Walsh
Garrett MacDougall
Daniel Godfrey
Ethan Handregan
Owen Handregan
Jackson Roberts
Caleb Boswall
Dawson Doyle
Joe Hansen
Dylan Cameron
Andrew Dooks
Chad Harris
Connor Hennessey
Jonah Keizer
Malcom MacDonald
Carter MacFadyen
Will MacPhail
Elliot Mallett
Eric MacRae
Aaron McCloskey
Nicholas Mills
Brayden Monaghan
Cale Rogerson
Sam Soloman
Cole Taylor
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Game #1
Line-Up for Game #1 (4:30PM)
Forwards
Dylan Cameron
Connor Hennessey
Carter MacFadyen
Eric MacRae
Aaron McCloskey
Nicholas Mills
Brayden Monaghan
Cale Rogerson
Sam Soloman
Defence
Andrew Dooks
Chad Harris
Jonah Keizer
Malcom MacDonald
Will MacPhail
Elliott Mallett
Goalie
Dawson Doyle
Joe Hanson
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Game #2
Line-Up for Game #2 (8:50PM)
Forwards
Connor Hennessey
Carter MacFadyen
Eric MacRae
Aaron McCloskey
Nicholas Mills
Brayden Monaghan
Cale Rogerson
Sam Soloman
Cole Taylor
Defence
Dylan Cameron
Andrew Dooks
Chad Harris
Jonah Keizer
Will MacPhaill
Eliott Mallett
Goalie
Joe Hanson
Dawson Doyle
October 11, 2015
AA Players Selected Prior to Jamboree
The following players in bold have made the team and will not be dressing for any games. They are expected to be at both games watching regardless:
Rowan Walsh
Garrett MacDougall
Daniel Godfrey
Ethan Handregan
Owen Handregan
Jackson Roberts
Caleb Boswall
October 11, 2015
North River Bantam AA Tryout Sessions
North River Bantam AA tryout sessions are at the APM at the following times:
Monday October 12th 7:30-8:30 PM
Wednesday October 14th 6:50-7:50 PM
$10/Tryout Session to be paid in the lobby before going on the ice.
Friday October 16th Jamboree
4:50 versus Sherwood.
8:30 versus Summerside
Jamboree cost is $15/player to be paid in the lobby.
October 11, 2015
First week Bantam A Ice Time
Hello everyone and welcome back to another season of hockey. The schedule for the first week of hockey has been released and the Bantam A ice times for the first week only are:
Saturday October 17th at 5:20
Monday October 19 at 7:30
Both ice times are at the APM.
We encourage all players in this group to be present so the coaches can assess the players in order to pick the three teams in an equitable manner.
September 13, 2015
Bantam Matrix Tryout
The Bantam Matrix conditioning and tryout schedule is available at: http://www.matrixhockey.ca/home/news/conditioningandtryoutschedules
September 13, 2015
North River Bantam Conditioning
North River Bantam Conditioning sessions are at the APM at the following times:
Monday October 5th 8:30-9:30 PM
Friday October 9th 8:30-9:30 PM
Saturday October 10th 1:10-2:10 PM