The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

15-16 Bantam Coordinator's Page
News Archives

Our Teams Navigation Menu

Select Season

Team Pages For Selected Season

Initiation

Novice

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

Junior

Calendar View
Calendar
Team News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
October 20, 2015
Bantam A Ice times

Team #1 Home game time Crapaud Saturdays at 5:20

Team #2 Home game time APM Sunday at 7:20

Team #3 Home game time APM Saturday at 5:20

 

Shared practice time Monday at 5:30 in Crapaud weekly.

The first practice is October 26 for team #1 and #2.


Shared practice time every second Tuesday  at 6:00 PM in Crapaud .

Schedule TBA for the remainder of the year.

 
October 20, 2015
2015-16 Bantam A Team 1

Team 1

Coach Jeff Mallett

Isaac Arsenault

Colton Bernard

Jarvis Garro

Jonah Keizer

Keegan MacKinnon

Brandon MacNeil

Eric MacRae

Elliot Mallett

Riley McIsaac

Ben McQuaid

Brett McQuaid

Will Robinson

Sam Soloman

 
October 20, 2015
2015-16 Bantam A Team 2

Coach Scott MacLean

Adam Conklin

Luke Doiron

Dawson Doyle

Shawn Henshall

Carter MacFadyen

Kevin MacLean

Will Melanson

Nicholas Mills

Braydon Monaghan

Sam Shoemaker

Declyn Stevenson

Andrew Toner

Alex Woodford

 

 

 

 

 

 
October 20, 2015
2015-16 Bantam A Team 3

Coach Joe MacFarlane

Daylin Bernard

Zachary Chowen

Sam MacKinnon

Ethan MacLean

Colby MacPhail

Keenan Myers

Brett Noonan

Tyler Oed

Francisco Sanchez

Owen Wilkie

Logan Woods

Thomas Yeo

 
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Line up

Rowan Walsh

Garrett MacDougall

Daniel Godfrey

Ethan Handregan

Owen Handregan

Jackson Roberts

Caleb Boswall

Dawson Doyle

Joe Hansen

Dylan Cameron

Andrew Dooks

Chad Harris

Connor Hennessey

Jonah Keizer

Malcom MacDonald

Carter MacFadyen

Will MacPhail

Elliot Mallett

Eric MacRae

Aaron McCloskey

Nicholas Mills

Brayden Monaghan

Cale Rogerson

Sam Soloman

Cole Taylor

 
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Game #1

Line-Up for Game #1 (4:30PM)

 

Forwards

Dylan Cameron

Connor Hennessey

Carter MacFadyen

Eric MacRae

Aaron McCloskey

Nicholas Mills

Brayden Monaghan

Cale Rogerson

Sam Soloman

 

Defence

Andrew Dooks

Chad Harris

Jonah Keizer

Malcom MacDonald

Will MacPhail

Elliott Mallett

 

Goalie

Dawson Doyle

Joe Hanson

 
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Game #2

Line-Up for Game #2 (8:50PM)

 

Forwards

Connor Hennessey

Carter MacFadyen

Eric MacRae

Aaron McCloskey

Nicholas Mills

Brayden Monaghan

Cale Rogerson

Sam Soloman

Cole Taylor

 

Defence

Dylan Cameron

Andrew Dooks

Chad Harris

Jonah Keizer

Will MacPhaill

Eliott Mallett

 

Goalie

Joe Hanson

Dawson Doyle

 
October 11, 2015
AA Players Selected Prior to Jamboree

The following players in bold have made the team and will not be dressing for any games.  They are expected to be at both games watching regardless:

 

Rowan Walsh

Garrett MacDougall

Daniel Godfrey

Ethan Handregan

Owen Handregan

Jackson Roberts

Caleb Boswall

 
October 11, 2015
North River Bantam AA Tryout Sessions

North River Bantam AA tryout sessions are at the APM at the following times:

Monday October 12th 7:30-8:30 PM

Wednesday October 14th 6:50-7:50 PM

$10/Tryout Session to be paid in the lobby before going on the ice.


Friday October 16th Jamboree 

 4:50 versus Sherwood.

8:30 versus Summerside

Jamboree cost is $15/player to be paid in the lobby.

 
October 11, 2015
First week Bantam A Ice Time

Hello everyone and welcome back to another season of hockey. The schedule for the first week of hockey has been released and the Bantam A  ice times for the first week only are:

 

Saturday October 17th at 5:20 

Monday October 19 at 7:30

 

Both ice times are at the APM.

 

We encourage all players in this group to be present so the coaches can assess the players in order to pick the three teams in an equitable manner.

 
September 13, 2015
Bantam Matrix Tryout

The Bantam Matrix conditioning and tryout  schedule is available at:  http://www.matrixhockey.ca/home/news/conditioningandtryoutschedules

 
September 13, 2015
North River Bantam Conditioning

North River Bantam Conditioning sessions are at the APM at the following times:

Monday October 5th 8:30-9:30 PM

Friday October 9th 8:30-9:30 PM

Saturday October 10th 1:10-2:10 PM

 


 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Bell logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu