March 31, 2013
YE Tournament Schedule
|
|
|
|
|
Game # |
Date |
Time |
Against |
Arena |
1 |
Fri. Mar. 29th |
12:40pm |
North River 1 |
APM |
2 |
Sat. Mar. 30th |
10:20am |
Greenwood, NS |
Crapaud |
3 |
Sat. Mar. 30th |
4:20pm |
Sherwood2 |
APM |
|
Semi Finals |
|
|
Sun. Mar. 31st |
12:20pm |
2nd vs. 3rd |
APM |
|
Sun. Mar. 31st |
12:40pm |
1st vs. 4th |
Crapud |
|
|
|
Championship |
|
Sun. Mar. 31 |
4:00pm |
Winner Semi-final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final 2
|
March 24, 2013
Complete Schedule
For the complete, up to date Team schedule, click on the Calendar tab in this window.
CONGRATULATIONS TEAM ON FINISHING 1st IN THE BANTAM "A" EASTERN DIVISION. NOW LET'S BRING THE PROVINCIAL BANNER HOME!
March 19, 2013
Bantam A Provincial Schedule
|
|
|
|
|
Game # |
Date |
Time |
Against |
|
2 |
Fri. Mar. 15th |
6:15pm |
Tyne Valley |
|
5 |
Sat. Mar. 16th |
10:00am |
O'Leary |
|
9 |
Sat. Mar. 16th |
3:00pm |
North River #2 |
|
|
Semi Finals |
|
13 |
Sun. Mar 17th |
11:45am |
Summerside
|
|
|
|
Championship |
15 |
Sun. Mar. 17th |
3:30pm |
Winner Semi-final 1 vs. Winner Semi-Final 2
|
Our Team is in Division #1. All Games well be played in the Belfast Arena.
Please be there 1 hour before scheduled game time.
March 18, 2013
Hampton Tournament Champions
March 12, 2013
Schedule for the Week
Game |
Date |
Time |
Place |
With/Vs. |
Full Ice Practice |
Wed. Mar. 6 |
7:00pm |
Crapaud |
|
Away Game |
Fri. Mar. 8 |
6:15pm |
Simmons |
Charlottetown 1 |
Full Ice Practice |
Sat. Mar. 9 |
9:20am |
APM |
& Team Pictures |
Home Game |
Sat. Mar. 9 |
6:30pm |
APM |
North River 1 |
Home Game |
Tues. Mar |
7:30pm |
APM |
Pownal 1 |
Provincial Championships |
Fri. Mar. 15 - 17 |
|
Belfast |
|
January 16, 2013
Champs
Our team picture has been added to NR's Championship page.
Just click Championship Teams to have a look.
What a great looking team of WINNERS!
December 29, 2012
George Trainor Champs
Congratulations Boys on winning the 2012 George Trainor Holiday Classic.
You played 3 tough games and came out on TOP!
Great team work, Great TEAM!
December 29, 2012
George Trainor Schedule
Here is our schedule for the George Trainor tournament. The complete schedule well be posted on the George Trainor Tournament site soon.
Arena |
Date |
Time |
Against |
Cari B |
Thurs. Dec. 27 |
5:15pm |
Charlottetown 2 |
Cari B |
Fri. Dec. 28 |
7:45pm |
Rustico North Stars |
Cari B |
Sat. Dec. 29 |
9:00am |
Summerside 1 |
|
Semi-Finals |
(Game time |
depends on how we finish) |
Cari A |
Sat. Dec. 29 |
2:15pm |
1st Place vs. 4th Place |
Cari B |
Sat. Dec. 29 |
2:45pm |
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place |
|
Final |
|
|
Cari A |
Sat. Dec. 29 |
4:45pm |
Winner SF1 vs. Winner SF2 |
November 17, 2012
Team Captains
The team voted and here are the results:
Your team Captain is: #97 Matthew Dooks
Assistant Captains are: #88 Zac MacLennan
#19 Ryan VanDuinkerken
#94 Jacob Walsh
Congratulations Matthew, Zac, Ryan and Jacob!
October 30, 2012
Exihibition Game
We will be playing an exhibition game this Friday evening, Nov. 2nd, against Charlottetown in Simmons Arena at 6:15.
Players are asked to be at Simmons Arena by 5:45.
If your child can not make the game please call or email Scott (566-5847) or Jamie (569-5872)
October 28, 2012
First Game
Reminder: We have our first game Sunday, Oct. 28, against NR team#2 7:20 at APM.
See you at the Rink.
October 25, 2012
Team Roster
Bantam Team #3
Coaches: Scott Morrison (h) 566-5847 scdmorrison@gov.pe.ca
Jamie Dooks (h) 569-5872 jamie_dooks@yahoo.ca
First ice time is Saturday, Oct. 27, 6:30pm at APM
DESERAUX
|
MONTY
|
DOOKS
|
MATTHEW
|
JAMIESON
|
DAVID
|
JACK
|
MATT
|
HOGAN
|
AUSTIN
|
HOGAN
|
CARTER
|
MACLENNAN
|
ZACHARY
|
MCDONALD
|
COLIN
|
MORRISON
|
CHRIS
|
SURETTE
|
DANIEL
|
VANDUINKERKEN
|
RYAN
|
WALSH
|
JACOB
|
WARREN-STEVENSON
|
JORDAN
|
WHALEN
|
DYLAN
|
WOLTERS
|
GRANT
|