The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

19-20 Peewee Coordinator's Page
News Archives

Our Teams Navigation Menu

Select Season

Team Pages For Selected Season

1st yr Tykes

2nd yr Tykes

Novice

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

Calendar View
Calendar
Team News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
October 31, 2019
Teams 2019
Jamie   Keith   Craig
1   2   3
Camden Demming   Adam MacDonald   Gavin Neuch
        Dakota Toraville
Cameron Coffin
Caelan Kennedy
Jax Smallman
Brock Kirkpatrck
Ethan MacFadyen
Carson Hood
Grayson Campbell
Zach Blanchard
Zack Stretch
Devon Doucette
Nate MacDonald
Chase Desroches
David Inmnan
Ashton Cormier
Isaac Fraser
Jay Desroches
Ethan Grant
Sawyer Robichaud MacLeod
Ethan Shanahan
Jake Acorn
Ben Grant
Jaxson Harding
Luke Sentner
Anderson Morgan
Murray Mitchell
Reese Stevenson
Landon Smith
Anthony Doiron
Jacob Neveu
Owen Mason
Drew Gormley Foote
Aiden Havenga
Montgomery Stead
Colton Taylor
Jaxon Maclean
Sven Vermunt
Bobby MacGregor
Kayden Muttart
Jackson Fast
Damien Cox
Noah Hammill Drew
Ben Kenny 
 
October 25, 2019
Peewee AA Tryouts

 

Peewee AA tryouts will be starting this Thursday October 10th.  Group # 1 will be on at 6:20PM and Group #2 will be on directly following at 7:30PM.  The cost for each ice time will $10 payable before the session begins.  
The Groups are listed at the bottom of this page and on the coordinators page.  If your player is not on the list please reach out and I will make sure they get assigned to a time.
There will be a round of cuts after the first ice time.
Those invited to continue will be asked to participate in the following ice times.
Saturday October 12th, at 12:20PM and Monday October 14th at 6:20PM.  There will be another round of cuts following these two ice times
The final round of cuts will be made after Wednesday, October16th at 5:50PM ice time.
All Ice times are at the APM Centre and the players invited to continue with the try out process will be posted directly on the Peewee AA website.  http://northriverflames.ca/our.teams/index.asp?teamid=658
If you are interested in coaching an A team if your child is unsuccessful with their AA tryouts, please reach out directly to me. dwsigsworth@gmail.com 
Right now it looks like there will be potentially be 3 Peewee A teams. 
GROUP # 1 
ACORN JAKE 
BRUCE DAVIN 
CAMPBELL GRAYSON 
COFFIN CAMERON 
COLES JACKSON 
CORMIER ASHTON 
CREIGHTON BENJAMIN 
DEMMINGS CAMDEN 
DESROCHES CHASE 
DOUCETTE DEVON 
DRUMMOND DYLAN 
ELLSWORTH CALEN 
FAST JACKSON 
FRIZZELL NICHOLAS 
FRASIER ISAAC
GALAISE FINN 
GRANT BEN 
GRANT ETHAN 
GRIFFIN LOGAN 
HARDING JAXSON 
HOOD CARSON 
IRWIN COLE 
GROUP # 2 
GARRO KYLE
KENNEDY CAELAN 
KIRKPATRICK BROCK 
MACDONALD ADAM 
MACDONALD NATE 
MACDONALD NOAH 
MACFADYEN ETHAN 
MACLEAN DYLAN 
MACLEAN JAXON
MCKENNA CAM 
MITCHELL MURRAY 
NEVEU JACOB
RANAHAN BRAYDEN 
ROBICHAUD-MACLEOD SAWYER 
SENTNER LUKE 
SIGSWORTH BRAD 
SHANAHAN ETHAN
SMALLMAN JAX 
SMITH LANDON 
STEWART SAM 
STEVENSON REECE 
STRETCH ZACHARY 
TAYLOR COLTON 
THOMPSON-PRESS OLIVER 
INMAN DAVID 
 
October 1, 2019
Checking Clinics

All Peewee players (first and second year) are required to take the body contact clinic regardless of the level they are playing.

Please sign up using the link below.

https://forms.gle/VHdHNq1iSYhn7Tnw6

Any questions feel free to email me. dwsigsworth@gmail.com 

 

Cheers,

Dave

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Bell logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu