October 21, 2022
U18A Team Lists
TEAM 1 |
|
Billy Frizzell - Head Coach |
Scott Campell - Assistant Coach |
|
|
Noah |
Arsenault |
Zack |
Blanchard |
Reese |
Campbell |
Daniel |
Clark |
Jay |
Deroche |
Nick |
Frizzell |
Ethan |
Grant |
Aiden |
Guindon |
Cole |
Irwin |
Ben |
Kenny |
Cal |
King |
Sam |
Langdale |
Thomas |
MacKinnon |
Owen |
Mason |
Lucas |
Mills |
Ethan |
Murray |
Jacob |
Neveu |
Liam |
Scott |
Daniel |
Trainor |
Sven |
Vermunt |
|
|
TEAM 2 |
|
Mitchell Callaghan - Head Coach |
Caleb Boswall - Assistant Coach |
Ethan MacLean - Assistant Coach |
|
|
Alex |
Bertram |
Brett |
Clow |
Ashton |
Cormier |
Carter |
Crabbe |
Nathan |
Dawson |
Cam |
Demmings |
Casey |
Gallant |
Aiden |
Havenga |
Jackson |
Lea |
Bobby |
MacGregor |
Jaxon |
MacLean |
Colby |
MacLean |
Owen |
McCarthy |
Sam |
McInnis |
Billy |
O'Regan |
Kyle |
Peters |
Evan |
Stewart |
Sam |
Stewart |
Andrew |
Wilson
|
Aiden |
Guindon
|
October 20, 2022
U18A Team Lists
U18A Team lists will be posted Friday, October 21st.
We apologize for the delay in getting this posted.
October 18, 2022
2022 U18A Hockey Draft
Following tonight's U18A scrimmages, the coaches will be meeting tomorrow night for the draft. Teams will be divided as evenly as possible based upon level of skill.
Team lists will be posted Thursday, October 20th.
Each team will need a manager as well. Please consider this role.
The season starts next week.
Thanks.
October 13, 2022
U18A Conditioning Sessions
See player names below for which U18A conditioning sessions to attend.
Group 1
Sunday, October 16th 6:50-7:50pm
Tuesday, October 18th 7:30-8:30pm
Group 2
Monday, October 17th 7:30-8:30pm
Tuesday, October 18th 8:40-9:40pm
Group 1 Players
NOAH
|
ARSENAULT
|
ALEXANDER
|
BERTRAM
|
ZACHARY
|
BLANCHARD
|
REESE
|
CAMPBELL
|
DANIEL
|
CLARK
|
BRETT
|
CLOW
|
ASHTON
|
CORMIER
|
CARTER
|
CRABBE
|
NATHAN
|
DAWSON
|
CAMDEN
|
DEMMINGS
|
JAY
|
DEROCHE
|
NICHOLAS
|
FRIZZELL
|
CASEY
|
GALLANT
|
ETHAN
|
GRANT
|
AIDEN
|
HAVENGA
|
COLE
|
IRWIN
|
BENJAMIN
|
KENNY
|
CAL
|
KING
|
SAM
|
LANGDALE
|
Group 2 Players
See Next Page for Group 2 Players
October 13, 2022
U18A Group 2
U18A Group 2 List
JACKSON
|
LEA
|
BOBBY
|
MACGREGOR
|
THOMAS
|
MACKINNON
|
COLBY
|
MACLEAN
|
JAXON
|
MACLEAN
|
OWEN
|
MASON
|
OWEN
|
MCCARTHY
|
SAMUEL
|
MCINNIS
|
LUCAS
|
MILLS
|
ETHAN
|
MURRAY
|
JACOB
|
NEVEU
|
WILLIAM
|
O'REGAN
|
KYLE
|
PETERS
|
LIAM
|
SCOTT
|
EVAN
|
STEWART
|
SAM
|
STEWART
|
DANIEL
|
TRAINOR
|
SVEN
|
VERMUNT
|
ANDREW
|
WILSON
|
October 12, 2022
U18AA Flames v. Central Attack @ Simmons Arena 8:40pm
October 12, 2022
Update on U18A Hockey Conditioning
The groups for each of the U18A hockey conditioning sessions will be posted this Friday, October 14th on this Coordinator's page.
U18A hockey sessions will commence on Sunday, October 16th.
You can see the schedule posted now for the U18A times.
October 7, 2022
U18AA First Tryout Session
There will only be one tryout session on October 8th from 6:30-8:00pm.
Please bring $10 cash to this tryout.
Cuts will be made after this first session.
Going forward, all news on the U18AA team will be posted to the AA - West Masonry Flames – Boys page on the NRMHA website. Players invited to the second tryout will be posted to the AA – West Masonry Flames – Boys page.
Players registered for tryouts are listed below:
Adam Macdonald
Alex Bertram
Christian Irwin
Kyle Peters
Colin Doiron
David Inman
Grayson Arbing
Jack Platts
Jackson Lea
Jay Deroche
Jonathan Havenga
Justin Butler
Liam Flynn
Lucas MacDonald
Ashton Cormier
Mitchell Ford
Nick Frizzell
Noah Arsenault
Noah Wolfe
Simon Shoemaker
Cam Demmings
Casey Gallant
Ethan Grant
Owen McCarthy
Jordan Roberts
Reese Campbell
Brayden Ranahan
Isaac Fraser
|
October 3, 2022
U18AA Conditioning Sessions
U18 AA Conditioning & Tryouts - Please attend the session for which you are scheduled. Please bring $10 cash and arrive 30 minutes before ice time.
October 5th
First Session 7:30-8:30pm
Adam Macdonald
Camden Demmings
Alex Bertram
Christian Irwin
Cole Irwin
Colin Doiron
David Inman
Grayson Arbing
Jack Platts
Jackson Lea
Jay DeRoche
Justin Butler
Liam Flynn
Lucas Macdonald
Malcolm MacDonald
Mitchell Ford
Nick Frizzell
Owen McCarthy
Ethan Murray
October 5th
Second Session 8:40-9:40pm
Adam MacDonald
Camden Demmings
Noah Arsenault
Noah Wolfe
Simon Shoemaker
Reese Campbell
Ben Wood
Brayden Ranahan
Owen Mason
Jaxon Maclean
Cal King
Ethan Grant
Jordan Roberts
Lucas MacDonald
Jonathan Havenga
Isaac Fraser
Ashton Cormier
Casey Gallant
September 23, 2022
U18 2022-23 Season Update
Welcome to the 2022-2023 hockey season!
U18 AA Conditioning & Tryouts.
October 5th - 7:30-8:30pm & 8:40-9:40pm - Conditioning
October 8th- 6:30-7:30pm & 7:40-8:40pm - Tryouts (first cuts to be made after this session - See team site following tryouts for players invited to further tryouts)
October 9th - 7:50-9:20pm - Tryouts
October 10- 8:40-9:40pm - Tryouts
October 13th - 8-9:30pm - Tryouts (Final)
Players are asked to arrive only up to 30 minutes prior to the session.
Fees are to be paid in the lobby before entering the Rink. (Fees are $10/session- paid before each session).
To register, email jason.inman@fcc.ca
Deadline to register is October 3, 2022 by 12pm.
The schedule is also posted on the master schedule.
U18 A
NRMHA will commence October 14th.
Coaches - We will be requiring coaches for the U18A teams. Please consider volunteering for this and if interested, contact Jason Inman, U18 Coordinator.