The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

NRMHA Player Development
News Archives



P
l
a
y
e
r

D
e
v
e
l
o
p
m
e
n
t

Development News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
November 23, 2021
NRMHA- U9 Development- Skills and Drills

NRMHA- U9 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- November 26th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking. 

When our numbers are reached for the session, the form will be closed.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

https://forms.gle/WFE5M8Cfa4cSafvT7

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
November 13, 2021
NRMHA U13 & U15 Development (Female)

Please find the list of registered players for the Development session on November 14th at 11:40-12:40pm at the APM Centre.  Players can enter at 11:10am.

Players must be registered to attend.

Ainsley MacPherson
Aislyn McAdam
Briar Docherty
Emma Birt
Hadley Peters
Hayden Doyle
Hayley Smith
Kinley Duncan
Kira Cormier
Kyla Hughes
Maria Macpherson
Mckenna dollar-goeseels
Mylah Campbell
Olivia Platts
Rachael Campbell
Sophie Nuesch

 

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*

**Spoonsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
November 9, 2021
NRMHA- U13 & U15 Female Development

NRMHA U13 & U15 Female Development session will be on November 14th- 11:40am-12:40pm.....players can arrive between 11:10am and 11:25am at the APM Centre.

Players must be registered to attend.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

We will take 28 skaters and 2 Goaltenders.  List will be posted on the Development Tab on Saturday after 8pm.

Please click on link to register
**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
November 8, 2021
NRMHA- U13 Development- Skills and Drills

NRMHA- U9 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- November 12th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking. 

When our numbers are reached for the session, the form will be closed.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*
**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**
 
October 25, 2021
NRMHA- U9 Development Skating and Puck Skills
**Session is now full**

NRMHA- U9 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- October 29th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  When our numbers are reached, the form will be closed.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**
 
October 19, 2021
U13 - Body Contact Clinic- October 23rd

Please find the list of players for the upcoming Body Contact Clinic being held this Saturday at Crapaud rink from 10:20-11:50am. (90 minutes). Players can enter at 9:50am.

Players must be registered to attend

Andrew McCarthy
Blake Coady
Brady Harrison
Brandyn Blanchard
Brody Butler
Bryson Hughes
Cam Hickox
Carter Clark
Carter MacDonald
Cole Brioux
Cole Callaghan
Cole Hood
Colton McMurrer
Cooper Marshall
Daniel Pigeon
David Slaven
Devin Havenga
Drew Corke
Dylan Cavanagh
Dylan Stretch
Elliot Delaney
Geordie Frizzell
Ibrahim Peters
Jac Loughran
Jackson Cameron
Jackson McMurrer
Jake Farquharson
Jake McCarville
Jax Ulvstal
John Ulvstal
Jonah MacDonald
Liam Savoie
Max Vannieuwenhuyzen
Maxwell Harris
Patrick Casey
Raylee Currie
Reese Kennedy
Ryan Evans
Ty MacNeill
Tyler Walker
Will Creighton



 
August 30, 2021
UPEI Camp- Group 5

Please find the listing of Group 5 for the upcoming NRMHA UPEI Panther Camp.

Players are asked to arrive 30 minutes prior to the ice time and check in at the lobby.  Full details will be released prior to the camp.

*Full Schedule is listed on our NRMHA- Website Calendar.

Ben Wood

Carter Crabbe

Christian Irwin

Coady Hughes

Cole Irwin

David Inman

Evan Andrews

Gabe Taweel

Grayson Arbing

Isaac Fraser

Jake Acorn

Jaxson Harding

Jay DeRoche

Justin Butler

Kyle Peters

Liam Stevenson

Liam Wood

Malcolm MacDonald

Mitchell Ford

Nate MacDonald

Nathan Gallant

Nick Frizzell

Noah MacDonald

Sam Stewart

Vance Lawless

 

Goaltenders- Blake Crozier, Donovan Burt, and Zac Toner

 
August 30, 2021
NRMHA UPEI Camp- Group 3

Please find the listing of Group 3 for the upcoming NRMHA UPEI Panther Camp.

Players are asked to arrive 30 minutes prior to the ice time and check in at the lobby.  Full details will be released prior to the camp.

*Full Schedule is listed on our NRMHA- Website Calendar.

Austin Keough

Benjamin Pearson

Braiden Carter

Carter Duffy

Charly Spence

Chase Storey

Coady Hughes

Cody MacMillan

Cole Hood

Colton McMurrer

Connor Clark

Cooper Marshall

Daniel Pigeon

Douglas Lyu

Eliot Delaney

Emery Bruce

Haiden Davis

Ibrahim Peters

James Chai

Kaiden Davis

Liam Reeves

Mason Gaudet

Mathis Fast

Max Lawless

Owen Livingston

Will Creighton

 

Goaltenders- Jackson McMurrer, Payton Crozier

 
August 30, 2021
NRMHA UPEI Camp- Group 4

Please find the listing of Group 4 for the upcoming NRMHA UPEI Panther Camp.

Players are asked to arrive 30 minutes prior to the ice time and check in at the lobby.  Full details will be released prior to the camp.

*Full Schedule is listed on our NRMHA- Website Calendar.

Anderson Morgan

Anthony Doiron

Ben Phillips

Calen Ellsworth

Cameron Coffin

Carter Doucette

Chase DesRoches

Cohen Doucette

Darby Marshall

Davin Bruce

Drew Gormley - Foote

Dylan Drummond

Grayson Campbell

Jackson Fast

Jake McCarville

Jax Smallman

Leul Peters

Logan Griffin

Luke Sentner

Montgomery Stead

Ollie Thompson Press

Patrick Casey

Rowan Clarke

Sawyer MacLeod

Tim Vermunt

Goaltenders- Cal King, Dakota Torraville, Grace Dunn, and Kyle Garro

 
August 30, 2021
NRMHA- UPEI Fall Camp- (Male/Female)

Please find the listing of Group 1 & 2 for the upcoming NRMHA UPEI Panther Camp.

Players are asked to arrive 30 minutes prior to the ice time and check in at the lobby.  Full details will be released prior to the camp.

*Full Schedule is listed on our NRMHA- Website Calendar.

 

Group 1

Addison MacAdam

Ava Saulnier

Beckett Noye

Clark McCarville

Colston Wood

Jax Devos

Luke Dowling

Ryder McMurrer

Sky Bowness

Wyatt Vanneste

Parker Murphy

 

Goaltenders- Miley Tierney, Hudson Marshall, and Ryan Coles

 

Group 2

Acen Noye

Ben Hardy

Benjamin Urier

Braiden Rossiter

Brynn Carter

Calum Marshall

Colm Mansour

Dominic Delaney

Emery McCourt

Eric Likely

Grayson MacAdam

Hayden McMurrer

Jace Devos

Keegan Casey

Kole Carter

Lachlan Kennedy

Luke McKenna

Quinn Clark

Sam Dowling

Sam Wood

Will Perry

Goaltenders- Hannah Peters, Wyatt Csernyik, William Dooks, and Blake MacDonald

 
August 30, 2021
NRMHA UPEI Female Fall Camp- Groups

Please find the listing of groups for the upcoming NRMHA UPEI Female Fall Camp.

Players are asked to arrive 30 minutes prior to the ice time and check in at the lobby.

**Full Schedule is listed on our NRMHA website calender.

 

Group 1

Annie Smith

Ainsley Delong

Aria McCarville

Braylynn Murphy

Bria Aiken

Evelyn Pigeon

Gabby Harrison

Isabella MacKay

Jordyn Jenkins

Kate Coade

Kiara Coade

Karly Duncan

Kenzie Burns

Laura MacFadyen

Lauren Kenny

Layla Chaisson

Layla Full

Liv Campbell

MacKenzie Harrison

Malia Currie

Milla Dallaire

Rose Moore

Shaylin Larkin

Sloane Campbell

Tory MacKenzie

Willa Cameron

Roslyn Delaney

Shay Richard

 

Goaltenders

Hannah Peters

Kynlee Doucette

Layna Reeves

Miley Tierney

 

Group 2

Abby Jack

Aislyn Ferguson

Aislyn McAdam

Anna Kenny

Ava Lumsden

Avery Stewart

Briar Docherty

Chloe Mills

Ella Brodersen

Emma Birt

Gray Corbett

Halle Murray

Hayden Doyle

Hayley Smith

Janetta Stewart

Jessie Stewart

Jesslyn Gorveatt

Kayla Storey

Kinley Duncan

Kira Cormier

Lauren McCarthy

Leah MacPhail

Mya Stevenson

Rachel MacFadyen

Riley Cameron

Sadie Stead

Theresa Burt

 

Goaltender

Alexa Aiken

Jenay Spence
 
August 5, 2021
NRMHA- UPEI Fall Camp - *Both Male and Female Camp*

NRMHA- Fall Skills Camps- **BOTH MALE AND FEMALE CAMP**

This camp is being operated in conjunction UPEI Men’s Hockey Panthers Coaching Staff and Players, and other guest instructors will also be assisting in the program. 

***Limited Spots Remain for players/goaltenders born 2010-2014*****

U9-U11 Camps (Groups 1 & 2)
10 x 1 hour sessions
Maximum 28 Skaters
Cost = $150 for 10 hours instruction
Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

 

**Camp Full for 2004-2009****

U13 – U18 Camps  (Groups 3, 4, and 5)
8x 1.25 hr sessions
Maximum 26 skaters
Cost = $150 for 10 hours instruction
Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

Registration will only be accepted online, and can be completed by clicking the following link
    https://forms.gle/TeSZ4brrqF1A5YQw5

If the form is longer accessible- the camp is full.

 

**Some groupings may be split by birth year at the discretion of the organizers.  
**Registration is not completed until payment is received.  These camps fill up fast, and our method to confirm registration is only by etransfer.
Payment can only  be completed by etransfer and the ***email** is nrmhapayments@gmail.com
Please include player's name in the message
*Refunds will only be given for medical reasons after registration has been completed.
*Lists/Groups and schedules will be posted on our website under the development tab on or after August 30th, 2021.
 
August 5, 2021
NRMHA- UPEI Female Fall Camp- **FEMALE ONLY**
******Full******

NRMHA- Fall Female Skills Camp- **Female Only**

This camp is being operated in conjunction UPEI Women’s Hockey Panthers Coaching Staff and Players and Guest instructors from NRMHA and Wildcats coaching staff. 

U9 – U11 Camp
8 x 1 hour sessions
Maximum 28 Skaters
Cost = $110 for 8 hours instruction ($90 for Players who played in NRMHA / Wildcats last season due to Sweetheart Sponsorship )
Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

U13 - U18 Camps
8 x 1 hr sessions
Maximum 28 skaters
Cost = $110 for 8 hours instruction ($90 for Players who played in NRMHA /Wildcats last season due to Sweetheart Sponsorship)
Goalies (free) but must register as only 4 will be on the ice at a time

Registration will only be accepted online, and can be completed by clicking the following link
https://forms.gle/u2DzRMudAX17d31E8
If the form is no longer accessible- the camp is full.

**Some groupings may be split by birth year at the discretion of the organizers.  
**Registration is not completed until payment is receivedThese camps fill up fast, and our method to confirm registration is only by etransfer.
Payment can only  be completed by etransfer and the ***email** is nrmhapayments@gmail.com
Please include player's name in the message
*Refunds will only be given for medical reasons after registration has been completed.
*This camp is Female Only.
*Lists/Groups and schedules will be posted on our website under the development tab on or after August 30th, 2021.

 
March 13, 2021
NRMHA- U13 & U15 Female Developmet

Please find the list of registered players for the U13 & U15 Female Development Session being held on Sunday- March 14th at 11:40-12:40pm.  Players must be registered to attend and can enter at 11:10am- 11:25am.

 

Cate Kelly

Emma Proud

Jane Nordquist

Kyla Hughes

Leah MacPhail

Mackenzie Woodford

Renee McCardle

Sarah Lewis

Sophie Arsenault

 

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament

 
March 11, 2021
NRMHA U13 & U15 Female Development Session- March 14th
NRMHA- U13 and U15 Female Development will be held on Sunday- March 14th, 2021 from 11:40-12:40pm.  Players can enter the APM Centre at 11:10-11:25am.
All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.  Link will be disabled when the session is full.
List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Saturday- on the Development section on the website.
Please click on the link to register.
**Sponsored  by the Sweetheart Tournament.
No Spectators.

As this will be our final Development Session for the season we want to Thank all the instructors and helpers.  Our kids have been able to utilize these sessions to work on the fundamentals of their skating, stick handling, etc......
A bigThank you for the volunteers that assisted with the COVID Tracking sheets- it's been greatly appreciated.
Crystal



 
March 11, 2021
NRMHA- U13 Development Session- Skating and Puck Skills

Please find the list of registered players for the NRMHA U13 Development Session- March 12th at 4pm at the APM Centre.  Session will run from 4pm-5pm and players are allowed to enter between 3:30-3:45pm.

Players must be registered to attend.  With current restrictions- no spectators.

Anderson Morgan

Cohen Fraser

Cole Brioux

Cole Callaghan

Dylan Stretch

Ethan Shanahan

Jackson Cameron

Leul Peters

London Corbett

Noah Casford

Noah Inman

Reese Kennedy

Rowan Clarke

 

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
March 7, 2021
NRMHA- U13 Development- Skating and Puck Skills

NRMHA- U13 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- March 12th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  When our numbers are reached, the form will be closed.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

We're asking that there be no spectators.

Please click on the link to register.

*Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament.
 
February 27, 2021
NRMHA- U11 Development - Skating and Puck Skills

NRMHA- U11 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- March 5th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  When our numbers are reached, the form will be closed.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

https://forms.gle/ip92QfGMn2dLeC2w6

 

*Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament

 
February 27, 2021
NRMHA-Goaltender Development Session

Please find the list of registered goaltenders for Sunday's session at the APM- 11:40-12:40pm.  Players can enter at 11:10-11:25am.

 

Adam MacDonald

Blake MacDonald

Cal King

Chase Sanderson

Gavin Neusch

Hannah Peters

Isaiah Casford

Jac Loughran

Jenay Spence

Jessie Gass

Miley Tierney

Milla Dallaire

Ryan Coles

Zac Toner

 

*Coaches are encouraged to attend.

*Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament.

 
February 24, 2021
NRMHA- U9 Development- Skating and Puck Skills

Please find the list of registered players for the NRMHA U9 Development- Skating and Puck Skills on February 26th- from 4-5pm at the APM Centre.  Players must be registered to attend.

***Session is Full*****

Players can enter between 3:30-3:45pm.

 

Alexander Proude

Annie Smith

Ben Hardy

Benjamin Urier

Callum Savoie

Carter Weeks

Colston Wood

Darcey Cummings

Dominic Delaney

Evelyn Brioux

Evelyn Pigeon

Griffin Gairns

Hudson Massey

Jack Pickard

James Proude

Jaxson Shanahan

Karly Duncan

Kole Carter

Lachlan Kennedy

Lily MacNevin

Lincoln Brodersen

Luke Dowling

Parker Murphy

Reid Shanahan

Ryan Coles

Sam Birt

Tanner Burke

Tanner Richards- MacDonald

William Kislingbury

Wyatt Vanneste

*Coaches are encouraged to attend

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament.

 
February 18, 2021
NRMHA- Goaltender Development
This will be our final goaltender development session for the season.  This is open for all divisions U9-U18- both male and Female.
Instructor is Paul Drew.
Development Session will be held on Sunday- February 28th from 11:40-12:40pm at the APM Centre.  Players must be registered to attend.
Players can enter the facility between 11:10-11:25am.
Please click on link to register
**Coaches are encouraged to attend.
**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**
 
February 14, 2021
Feb. 19th- U13 Development- Skating and Puck Skills

NRMHA- U13 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- February 19th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  When our numbers are reached, the form will be closed.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**
 
February 6, 2021
NRMHA- U9, U11, and U13 Female Development- Puck and Skating Skills

Please find the list of registered players for the Development Session on February 6th, 2021 at the APM Centre- 11:40-12:40pm. 

Players can enter between 11:10-11:25am.

 

Ava Lumsden

Braylynn Murphy

Darcey Cummings

Evelyn Pigeon

Felicity MacDonald

Hannah Peters

Karly Duncan

Kenzie Burns

Sutton Elsinga

 

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
January 30, 2021
NRMHA- U13 & U15 Development Session

Please find the list of registerd players for January 31st- U13 & U15 Development session at the APM Centre 11:40am-12:40pm.

Players can arrive between 11:10-11:25am.

Ben Phillips

Bobby MacGregor

Brayden Carter

Caelan Kennedy

Calen Ellsworth

Cameron Coffin

Chase DesRoches

Cole Callaghan

Daniel Clark

Darby Marshall

Douglas Lyu

Hailey Bond

Jackson Cameron

Liam Savoie

Logan Griffin

Owen Arsenault

Patrick Casey

Rowan Clarke

Sophie Arsenault

 

 

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*
**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
January 30, 2021
NRMHA- U9 Development- Skating and Puck Skills
NRMHA U9 Development session-Skating and Puck Skills  will be held on Friday- February 5th from 4:00-5:00pm.....players can arrive between 3:30-3:45pm at the APM Centre.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 7pm on Saturday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
January 27, 2021
U13 & U15 Development- Skating and Puck Skills
U13 & U15 Development session-Skating and Puck Skills  will be held on Sunday January 31st - 11:40-12:40pm.....players can arrive between 11:10-11:25am at the APM Centre.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 7pm on Saturday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

https://forms.gle/saUGT5qZPqD1rnH98

 

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
January 23, 2021
U9 & U11 Female Development Session- Jan. 24th

Please find the list of registered players for the U9 & U11 Female Development Session for January 24th at 11:40am - 12:40pm at the APM Centre.

 

Players can enter between 11:10-11:25am

 

Addison MacAdam

Aislyn McAdam

Allison Evans

Annie Smith

Braylynn Murphy

Jessie Stewart

Kate Coade

Kenzie Burns

Kiara Coade

Kinley Duncan

Laura MacFadyen

Lala Chaisson

Lily MacNevin

Liv Cambpell

Maelle Fast

Maria MacPherson

Meredith McKenzie

Rose Moore

Shay Richard

Sutton Elsinga

 

**Coaches are encouraged to attend**

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
January 21, 2021
U11- Development Session- January 22nd, 2021

Please find the list of registered players for the U11 Development session on January 22nd, 2021 at the APM Centre.

Players can arrive between 3:30pm-3:45pm.

 

Andrew McCarthy

Braiden Rossiter

Calum Marshall

Charly Spence

Cole Hood

Colm Mansour

Dylan Cavanagh

Elliot Delaney

Emery Bruce

Emery McCourt

Isaac MacNevin

Jackson McMurrer

James Chai

Keegan Casey

Luke McKenna

Noah Campbell

Sam Dowling

Sam Wood

Tegan Dollar Goeseels

Wyatt Csernyik

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*

 

*Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament *

 
January 20, 2021
Female Development- U9 & U11
U9 & U11 Female Development session will be held on January 24th 11:40am-12:40pm.....players can arrive between 11:10am and 11:25am at the APM Centre.

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.  Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 7pm on Saturday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

**Sponsorsed by the Sweetheart Tournament.
 
January 16, 2021
U11 Development Session- Puck and Skating Skills
Development session will be held on January 22nd 4:00-5:00pm.....players can arrive between 3:30-3:45pm at the APM Centre.
Players must be registered to attend.
Coaches are encouraged to attend.
We will take 28 skaters and 2 Goaltenders.  Form will be shut down when we reach our max.
Names will be posted on the Development Site by Thursday Evening.
Be sure to check your calendar before submitting your request.  Should you need to cancel your submission- please email Crystal nrmhaassistant@gmail.com
Please click on the link to register.
**coaches are encouraged to attend**
**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**
 
January 16, 2021
Female Development-Jan. 17th

Please find the list of registered players for our Female Development Session for U11. U13, and U15.

Ice Session is 11:40- 12:40pm at the APM Centre. Players can arrive between 11:10-11:25am.

Rachel MacFadyen

Briar Docherty

Noleigh McCourt

Chloe Paynter

Hayden Doyle

Ella Brodersen

Sophie LeClair

Sophie Arsenault

Hailey Bond

Mia Gallant

Lauren McCarthy

Leah MacPhail

Ava Lumsden

Hadley Peters

Kenzie Burns

 

**Coaches are encouraged to attend**

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 

 
January 7, 2021
NRMHA U11- Development Session- Jan. 8th

Please find the list of registered players for the U11 Development Session- Skating and Puck Skills for January 8th- APM Centre 4pm - 5pm.

Players can enter rink at 3:30pm- 3:3:45pm to sign in.  Players must be registered to attend.

Coaches are encouraged to attend, but please register by emailing nrmhaassistant@gmail.com, as we do have to limit numbers.

Keegan Casey

Mathis Fast

Kaiden Davis

Sam Wood

Tegan Dollar Goeseels

Dylan Cavanagh

Cooper Marshall

Elliot Delaney

Taite Wooldridge

Acen Noye

Isaiah Casford

Jackson McMurrer

Emery McCourt

Maxwell Harris

Ryan Burnley

Mason Gallant

Ibrahim Peters

James Chai

Sullivan Stretch

Gavin MacDonald

Alistair MacDonald

 

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
January 3, 2021
NRMHA- U11 Development Session

NRMHA- U11 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Friday- January 8th at 4PM. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Thursday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on the link to register.

https://forms.gle/nvBHEu3sKm1iqnyt7

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament****
 
January 2, 2021
Female Goaltender Session

Please find the list of registered goaltenders for tomorrow's development session at AP 11:40-12:40pm.  Must be registered to attend

 

Players can enter at 11:10am-11:25am and must sign in.

 

Payton Crozier

Kate Coade

Alexiis Marshall

Miley Tierney

 
December 26, 2020
NRMHA- Goaltender Development Session

Please find the list of registered goaltenders for Dec. 27th- Development Session at 11:40-12:40 pm at the APM Centre.

 

Players can arrive at 11:10-11:25am.

Adam MacDonald

Blake MacDonald

Callum King

Jace Larter

Jackson McMurrer

Raylee Currie

Wyatt Csernyik

Zac Toner

 

***Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament***

 
December 20, 2020
NRMHA- Development Goaltender Sessions
NRMHA- Goaltender Development - (Instructor is Paul Drew)
December 27th- Male Session- 11:40am - 12:40pm APM Centre
January 3rd- Female Session- 11:40am - 12:40pm APM Centre

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Saturday- on the Development section on the website.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/34BmAqM6mEPLaAWG7

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*
**Sponsored by Sweetheart Tournament**
 
December 19, 2020
Development Session- U11 & U13 Skating and Puck Skills

Please find the list of registered players for the Development Session- Dec. 20th at 11:40a,m- 12:40pm at the APM Centre.  (Players must be registered to attend).

 

Players can enter the rink at 11:10am - 11:25am. (Masks are mandatory).

 

Jackson Cameron

Cole Callaghan

Jack MacDonald

Douglas Lyu

Patrick Casey

Keegan Casey

Leul Peters

Dylan Cavanagh

Ryan Burnley

Sam Wood

Tegan Dollar-Geoseels

Kaiden Davis

Mathis Fast

Liam Savoie

Emery McCourt

Anderson Morgan

Mason Gallant

Taite Wooldridge

Noah Casford

Isaiah Casford

Noah Hammill-Dres

Rowan Clarke

Drew Corke

Wyatt Csernyik

Maxwell Harris

 

**Coaches are encouraged to attend- if attending, please email nrmhaassistant@gmail.com by 9am on Dec. 20th.

 

**Sponsored by Sweetheart Tournament.

 
December 18, 2020
U11 & U13 Development Session- Skating and Puck Skills
NRMHA-U11/13 Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Sunday- December 20th at 11:40-12:40pm. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Saturday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Form will be turned off when session is full.

Please click on link to register.

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*
**Sponsored by Sweetheart Tournament**
 
December 5, 2020
U11/U13 Female Development Session-Skating and Puck Skills

Please find the list of registered players for the Dec. 6th - U11/U13 Female Development session- 11:40am-12:40pm.  Players can enter the APM from 11:10am-11:25am.

Players must be registered to attend.

Abbigaile MacKinnon

Aislyn McAdam

Annika Saulnier

Braylynn Murphy

Darcey Cummings

Erik Brodersen

Felicity MacDonald

Gray Corbett

Isabelle MacKinnon

Jessie Stewart

Kayla Mills

Kenzie Burns

Kinley Duncan

Layla Chaisson

Megan MacLeod

Mia Gallant

Miley Tierney

 

*Coaches are encouraged to attend**

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament **

 
December 3, 2020
Female Development- U9/U11/13- Skating and Puck Skills

NRMHA- U9/ U11/13 Female Development - Skating Skills- session will be held on Sunday- December 6th at 11:40-12:40pm. (APM Centre)

Coaches are encouraged to attend.

All Players must be registered to attend.  We will take 28 skaters and 2 goalies.  Be sure to double check your calendar before booking.

List of registered players will be posted on the development site by 8pm on Saturday- on the Development section on the website.

Sessions have been booking quickly this season- don't delay.

Form will be turned off when session is full.

Please click on link to register.

https://forms.gle/DDpuCgQdkQBrJ2Et6

*Coaches are encouraged to attend*

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 
December 3, 2020
Development- Skating and Puck Skills- Dec. 4th

Please find below the list of registered players for the Development Session - Skating and Puck skills on December 4th at 4PM APM Centre.  Players can arrive between 3:30pm-3:45pm.

Alexander Proude

Annie Smith

Ben Hardy

Benjamin Urier

Blake MacDonald

Chase Sanderson

Darcey Cummings

Dominic Delaney

Eli Farquharson

Eli Fraser

Evelyn Pigeon

Ezra Allin

Felicity MacDonald

Griffin Gairns

Gus MacDonald

Hudson Massey

Isaac Platts

Isabella MacKay

Jack Pickard

James Proude

Karly Duncan

Kole Carter

Lachlan Kennedy

Lily MacNevin

Liv Campbell

Luke Dowling

Ryan Coles

Sam Birt

Wyatt Vanneste

 

**Coaches are encouraged to attend**

**Sponsored by the Sweetheart Tournament**

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • Allstar Cresting logo
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Dodge Caravan Kids Logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu