The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

20-21 Under-18 A 2 Flames - Team News Archives

Our Teams Navigation Menu

Select Season

Team Pages For Selected Season

1st yr Under-7

2nd yr Under-7

Under-9

Under-11

Under-13

Under-15

Under-18

Calendar View
Calendar
Team News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
January 2, 2021
Upcoming Schedule

Saturday, January 2nd, Home game vs. NR 4 6:30pm @ APM

Wendesday, January 6th,  Practice 8:10pm in Crapaud

Saturday, January 9th, Home game vs. Tyne Valley  6:30 @ APM

 

Please remember to bring fundraising tickets to the rink tonight!!!

 
October 28, 2020
Male U18 A Teams

Our Male U18 A coaches met tonight to divide the players onto teams.  We had many requests filed and did our best to honour as many requests as possible while also attempting to keep the teams balanced.  Thank you to all 4 coaches for stepping up to work with our players!  

 

Here are the Male U18 A teams for this year:

 

Team 1 

Head Coach Tim Waite

Practice Sunday 6:50 in Crapaud

Games Tuesday 8:30 at APM

 

Andrew Toner

Andon Waite

Cory Goley

Dylan Murphy

Gaven MacDougall

Justin Knox

Kody Trainor 

Malcolm Boulter

Patrick O’Hanley

Reese Campbell

Simon Taweel

Taylor Campbell

Tyler Smith

Zac Toner

 

Team 2

Head Coach Lowell Stevenson

Practice Wednesday 8:10 in Crapaud

Games Saturday 6:30 at APM

 

Andrew LeBlanc

Andrew Wilson

Caden Dawson

Connor DeRoche

Connor Hogan

Emmerson Taylor

Evan Trainor

Gordon Butler

Jack Quigley

Jackson Lea

John Ross MacQuarrie

Liam Stevenson

Ryan O’Connor

Sam LeClair

Sam MacKinnon (Lynette)

Thomas Gillis

 

Team 3

Head Coach Jamie MacKinnon

Practice Sunday 6:50 in Crapaud

Games Thursday 6:20 at APM

 

Aiden Ross

Alex Stead

Ben Coles

Ben Jenkins

Bri Toombs

Carter Crabbe

Christian Desreux

Christian Irwin

Colby Parsons

Evan Stewart

James Doucette

Liam MacDonald

Lucas MacDonald

McHarry Spence

Sam MacKinnon (Nikki)

Taytum Vogan



Team 4

Head Coach Jared Stretch

Practice Wednesday 8:10 in Crapaud

Games Sunday 8:50 pm at APM

 

Alex Brown

Billy O’Regan 

Brett Clow

Caleb Wright

Cameron Burke

Colby Adams

Cole Frizzell

Jarrod MacLeod

Jonathan Havenga

Malcolm Campbell

Mason Ward

Matthew Carpenter

Nathan Gallant

Nolan Murray

Simon Stretch

Zach Demmings

 

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Bell logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu