The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

17-18 Bantam Coordinator's Page
News Archives

Our Teams Navigation Menu

Select Season

Team Pages For Selected Season

Initiation

Novice

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

Calendar View
Calendar
Team News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
October 22, 2017
Bantam A: Week of Oct.22 Practice Times
Team 1 = Kent’s team practices tomorrow 6:20PM in Crapaud

Team 2 = Shane’s team practices Tuesday 5:50PM in Crapaud

Team 3 = Lowell’s team practices Tuesday 5:50PM in Crapaud
 
October 19, 2017
2017-2018 Bantam A Teams

Bantam A Rosters for 2017-2018

 

Coach: Kent Ross

Home Game Time:  6:10  Wednesday  APM

 

Tyler Smith

Christian Desreux

Sam MacKinnon

Nolan Murray

Ben Coles

Andon Waite

Jake Mitchell

Mason Ward

Nic Farrar

McHarry Spence

Gavin MacDougall

Patrick O'Hanley

Cory Goley

Malcolm Boulter

Aiden Ross

Zac Toner

 

Coaches:  Shane MacDougall  & Darcy Grant

Home Game Time:  5:20 Saturday APM

Calen MacPhail

Jackson Sherren

Parker MacDougall

Malcolm Campbell

Ryan O'Connor

Evan MacFadyen

Cody Cudmore

Charlie Doiron

Myles Grant

Gordon Butler

Andrew Leblanc

Owen Noonan

Simon Stretch

Cole Frizzell

Zach Demmings

Taylor Campbell

Thomas Gillis

Noah Visser

 

Lowell Stevenson & Alan MacQuarrie

Home Game Time:  6:20 Thursday   APM

Frankie Woods

John Ross MacQuarrie

Liam Stevenson

Kaleb MacCormac

Connor Hogan

Simon Taweel

Caleb Wright

Connor Deroche

Alex Stead

Jarrod MacLeod

Evan Trainor

Caden Dawson

Emerson Taylor

Jaden Wall

Cash Main-Elsinga

Donovan Burt

 

 
October 16, 2017
Bantam A Ice Times

Here's the next ice time for Bantam A's.

Monday- Oct. 16th- 6:20pm-7:20pm Last Names A- MacK

Wednesday- Oct. 18th- 6:10pm-7:10pm Last Names MacL-Z

 
October 11, 2017
Bantam A

Bantam A's will start on Sunday- October 15th.

6:10pm-7:10pm Last Names MacL-Z

7:20pm-8:20pm Last Names A-MacK

 
October 6, 2017
Bantam Tryouts Schedule & Fee

Bantam AA Tryouts ($10/session)

Saturday- Oct. 7th

12:40-1:40pm (Last Names Mae to Z)

1:50-2:50pm (Last Names A- Mad)

Tuesday- Oct. 10th

5:50-7:20pm

Bantam Jamboree

Thursday- Oct. 12th 7:20-9:30pm

Friday- Oct. 13th 5-7:10pm

 
September 30, 2017
Bantam Conditioning & Tryouts

All players must be registered with NRMHA.

Conditioning and Tryout Schedules are listed below.

COST for conditioning is $30.00 and must be paid on Saturday before your first ice time! I will be collecting your conditioning payments at the rink! 

Crystal Cameron- NRMHA Admin.

Conditioning Schedule

Saturday- Sept. 30th 

1:10-2:10pm (Last names A-Mad)

2:20-3:20pm (Last Names Mae-Z)

Tuesday- Oct. 3rd

7:20-8:20pm (Last Names Mae-Z)

8:30-9:30pm (Last Names A-Mad)

Thursday- Oct. 5th

7:20-8:20pm (Last Names A-Mad)

8:30-9:30 (Last Names Mae-Z)

 

Bantam AA Tryouts ($10/session)

Saturday- Oct. 7th

12:40-1:40pm (Last Names Mae to Z)

1:50-2:50pm (Last Names A- Mad)

Tuesday- Oct. 10th

5:50-7:20pm

Bantam Jamboree

Thursday- Oct. 12th 7:20-9:30pm

Friday- Oct. 13th 5-7:10pm

 
September 29, 2017
Bantam Conditioning & Tryouts

Conditioning starts on Saturday- September 29th

All players must be registered with NRMHA.

The Conditioning ice times have not changed, but the AA try out ice times have.  Please stay tuned for when the try outs will start.

COST for conditioning is $30.00 and must be paid on Saturday before your first ice time! I will be collecting your conditioning payments at the rink! 

Crystal Cameron- NRMHA Admin.

 
September 29, 2017
Peewee & Bantam Clinic

Please find the list of registered players to attend the Body Contact/Checking Clinic.  Session will be held on Friday- September 29th.  Coaches are welcome to attend.

Peewee Clinic (APM Classroom at 5pm and Ice Session 6:10-7:40pm)

1. Leah MacPhail

2. Brett Clow

3. Cohen Stevenson

4. Ethan Murray

5. Jack Platts

6. Jack Quigley

7. Josh O'Neill

8. Julia Yeo

9. Liam MacLeod

10. Lucas MacDougall

11. MacKieson MacLeod

12. Nicholas Molyneaux

13. Sam MacDonald

14. Simon Shoemaker

15. Winter Walsh

16. Cate Kelly

 

Bantam Body Checking Clinic (Ice Session at 6:10-7:40pm)

1. Aiden Ross

2. Andrew LeBlanc

3. Payton Kelly

4. Cash Main- Elsinga

5. Charley Doiton

6. Connor Hogan

7. Cory Goley

8. Emerson Taylor

9. Gordon Butler

10. Jarrod MacLeod

11. Keefe Marshall

12. Malcolm Boulter

13. Sarah MacEachern

14. Simon Stretch

15. Evan MacFadyen

16. Zach Demmings

 

 

Should you not be able to attend- please email nrmhaassistant@gmail.com.  We have a few individuals that are on a waiting list to attend.

 
September 22, 2017
Bantam AA Conditioning And Tryouts

There will be an additional charge for conditioning and tryouts. ALL PLAYERS must be registered in order to participate in tryouts and conditioning.

Extra cost will be announced shortly

Bantam AA Conditioning Schedule is as follows:

Saturday September 30th

1:10-2:100

Last Names: A - Mad

2:20-3:20

Last Names Mae - Z

Tuesday October 3rd

7:20-8:20

Last Names: MacE-Z

8:30-9:30

Last Names A- MacD

Thursday October 5th

7:20-8:20

Last Names: A - MacD

8:30-9:30

Last Names MacE-Z

Bantam AA Tryout Schedule is as follows:

Saturday Oct 7th

12:40-1:40

Last Names MacE - Z

1:50-2:50

Last Names: A – MacD

Tuesday October 10th

5:50-7:20

Thursday Oct 12th

Bantam Jamboree- Schedule TBD

PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU ATTEND THE CORRECT ICE TIME- AS PER PLAYER'S LAST NAME.

If you have any questions - please email until a Coordinator is in place.

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Dodge Caravan Kids Logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu