The Official Website of North River Minor Hockey Association

Super Main Navigation Menu

Main Navigation Menu

15-16 Peewee Coordinator's Page
News Archives

Our Teams Navigation Menu

Select Season

Team Pages For Selected Season

Tykes

Novice

Atom

Peewee

Bantam

Midget

Junior

Calendar View
Calendar
Team News Over 5 Days Old Desc(sort order)
October 28, 2015
Peewee A Ice Times & Updates

Hey Everyone,

All peewee A teams have been updated to show all players on their teams. For reference purposes, each team has the following ice times;

Team 1 - Shane MacDougall (West Division)

Home Game 1:50pm Saturdays @ APM 

Practice - Wednesdays 4:40pm Crapaud (shared ice practice with Tim's team)

Team 2 - Tim Waite (East Division)

Home Game Sundays 5pm @ APM

Practice - Wednesdays 4:40pm Crapuad (shared ice with Shane's team)

Team 3 -Shawn Murray (West Division)

Home Game Sundays 4:30pm in Crapaud

Practice - Mondays at 4pm @ APM

 

Have a great season everyone!!!

 

 
October 25, 2015
A Practice Times
Monday 4pm APM - Shawn's team Wednesday 4:40pm Crapaud- Tim and Shane
 
October 23, 2015
Peewee A Team 1

Shane MacDougall - Head Coach

Ice Time - Sat 1:50pm APM

Parker MacDougall

Gordon Butler

Calen MacPhail

Ryan O'Connor

John Ross MacQuarrie

Liam Stevenson

Connor Desroches

Jared MacLeod

Owen Noonan

Alex Stead

Charley Doiron

Caleb Green

Simon Stretch

Luc Dunn

 
October 23, 2015
Peewee A Team 2

Tim Waite - Head Coach

Ice Time 5pm Sunday APM

Andon Waite

Malcolm Boulter

Cody Cudmore

Kayleb McKenna

Ellie Soloman

Taylor Campbell

Cash Main-Elsinga

Caleb Wright

Andrew Leblanc

Tyler Smith

Jayden Wall

Emmerson Taylor

Jake Mitchell

Bella Gallaise

Zac Toner

 
October 23, 2015
Peewee A Team 3

Head Coach - Shawn Murray

Ice Time 4:30pm Sunday Crapaud

Nolan Murray

Aiden Pot

Nic Farrar

Sam MacKinnon

McHarry Spence

Mason Ward

Evan MacFadyen

Christian Desreaux

Cory Goley

Evan Trainor

Keegan McCardle

Patrick O'Hanley

Ben Coles

Thomas Gillis

 
October 16, 2015
Sunday Ice time for Brent's Team

Sun. Oct 18 6:10pm-7:10pm practice APM for Brent's Peewee AA team

 
October 16, 2015
Peewee AA Team 2 (Brent)

Coach Brent Thompson

Blake Crozier

Donovan Burt

Will Mix

Ryan MacDonald

Dylan Murphy

Jordan Mahar

Jack Nordquist

Frankie Woods

Carley Thompson

Simon Taweel

Kyle Mason

James Doucette

Colby Adams

Ben Jenkins

Braiden Campbell

Malcolm Campbell

Aiden Ross

 
October 16, 2015
Peewee AA Team 1 (Kevin)

Coaches: Kevin Andrews and Duck MacDonald

Bradley Chisholm

Noah Visser

Crosby Andrews

Matthew Mills

Jackson Sherren

Christopher MacDougall

Rachel Richards

Gaven MacDougall

Jay MacDonald

Malcolm MacDonald

Andrew Beach

Liam Wood

Landon Hardy

Myles Grant

Caden Dawson

Bryce Wheatley

Connor Hogan

 
October 16, 2015
Peewee A Ice Times Oct 17-23

Sat. Oct 17 3pm A-Mac

Sat. Oct 17 4:10pm Main-Z 

(Goalies should come for both sessions)

Thurs. Oct 22 6:20pm Main-Z (All Goalies)

Fri. Oct 23 4pm A-Mac (All Goalies)

 
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Team 1 October 15

Team 1 Red Game Times 4:30 & 7pm @ APM

Goalies
Noah Visser
Zac Toner
Bradley Chisholm

Defence
McHarry Spence
Christopher MacDougall
Dylan Murphy
Rachel Richards
Jackson Sherren
Gaven MacDougall
Crosby Andrews
Ryan MacDonald

Forwards
Aiden Ross
Ella Soloman
Simon Taweel
Connor Hogan
Sam MacKinnon
Ben Jenkins
Landon Hardy
Colby Adams
Liam Wood
Kayleb McKenna
Malcolm Campbell

 
October 14, 2015
Jamboree Team 2 October 15

Team 2 White Game Times 5:40 & 8:10pm

Goalies
Donovan Burt
Luc Dunn
Thomas Gillis
Blake Crozier

Defence
Evan MacFadyen
Cody Cudmore
Jack Nordquist
Bella Gallaise
Jordan Mahar
Frankie Woods
Matt Mills
Will Mix

Forwards
Bryce Wheatley
Andrew Beach
Gordon Butler
Caden Dawson
James Doucette
Malcolm MacDonald
Braidan Campbell
Liam Stevenson
Carly Thompson
Calen MacPhail
Myles Grant
Kyle Mason

 
October 12, 2015
Second peewee tryout Oct 13

The following players have been invited back for the second peewee AA tryout 

Game 1 5-6pm.
Team 1 White 

#2 Bella Gallaise
#3 Crosby Andrews
#4 Dylan Murphy
#5 Gavin MacDougall
#6 Aiden Ross
#7 Andrew Beach 
#8 Gordon Butler 
#9 Kayleb McKenna 
#10 Myles Grant 
#11 Simon Taweel 
#1 Luke Dunn 

Team 2 Red 

#2 Cody Cudmore 
#3 Jordan Mahar 
#4 Ryan MacDonald 
#5 Will Mix 
#6 Bryce Wheatley 
#7 Calen MacPhail 
#8 Colby Adams 
#9 Ellie Soloman 
#10 Jay MacDonald 
#11 Liam Wood 
#1 Bradley Chisholm 
#29 Zac Toner 

Game 2 610-710pm 
Team 1 White 

#2 Christopher MacDougall 
#3 Jackson Sherren 
#4 Matthew Mills 
#5 McHarry Spence 
#6 Ben Jenkins 
#7 Braidan Campbell 
#8 Carly Thompson 
#9 Kyle Mason 
#10 Landon Hardy 
#11 Liam Stevenson 
#1 Donovan Burt 
#29 Noah Visser 


Team 2 Red 

#2 Evan MacFadyen 
#3 Frankie Woods 
#4 Jack Nordquist 
#5 Rachel Richards 
#6 Caden Dawson 
#7 Connor Hogan 
#8 James Doucette 
#9 Malcolm Campbell
#10 Malcolm MacDonald 
#11 Sam MacKinnon 
#1 Blake Crozier 
#29 Thomas Gillis

 

Major Association Sponsors

  • API Hockey Pros logo
  • McDonalds Canada atoMc® Hockey Banner
  • Tim Hortons logo
  • Bell logo

Related Websites

Secondary Navigation Menu